WASUMI

Official District 18 Web Site

Wyoming Alberta Saskatchewan Utah Montana Idaho

 

2016 Play-Downs

May 6/7, 2016

 

Open Event

Round Robin Results

--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Andy Anderson          24.12Gld|Curley Anderson        24.12Gld|         |
    Saskatoon SK                   |Saskatoon SK                   |         |
  2 Billy Zerebesky        24.12Gld|Kasmer Andreychuk      24.12Gld|     1   |    1  
    Saskatoon SK                   |Yorkton SK                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Peter Jones                    |Allan Terplawy                 |         |
    Edmonton AB                    |Edmonton AB                    |         |
  3 Piotr Klimowicz                |Chris Buchanan                 |     0   |       
    Edmonton AB                    |Edmonton AB                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    1.00

Flight A

Round Robin Results

--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Abdul Fakih            20.10Gld|Daniel Bertrand        20.10Gld|         |
    Calgary AB                     |Calgary AB                     |         |
  3 Hash Mohamed           20.10Gld|Rolf Saetre            20.10Gld|     1   |    1  
    Calgary AB                     |Calgary AB                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    James Flesher           6.63(*)|Alene Wrobel            6.63(*)|         |
    Salt Lake City UT              |Farr West UT                   |         |
  4 Jimmy Payne             6.63(*)|Lee Payne               6.63(*)|     0   |    2  
    Salt Lake City UT              |Salt Lake City UT              |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    1.00

Flight B

Round Robin Results

--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Michael Farebrother    17.42Gld|Ellen Kuiper           17.42Gld|         |
    Calgary AB                     |Calgary AB                     |         |
  1 Douglas Mann           17.42Gld|Crystal Mann           17.42Gld|     1   |    1  
    Calgary AB                     |Calgary AB                     |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Bryant Town             5.75(*)|Andrew Speers           5.75(*)|         |
    Edmonton AB                    |Edmonton AB                    |         |
  2 Jason Dufault           5.75(*)|Garry Karst             5.75(*)|     0   |    2  
    Edmonton AB                    |Edmonton AB                    |         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    1.00

Flight C

Round Robin Results

--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,---------,
                          | Master |                      | Master |         | Overall |
 No Name                  | Points |Name                  | Points |    Wins |   Rank  |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- --------- 
    Larry Bonnette          2.51Gld|Sandy Haughey           2.51Gld|         |
    Bountiful UT            7.54Red|Murray UT               7.54Red|         |
  2 Paul Lund               2.51Gld|Daniel Ehrheart         2.51Gld|     1   |    1  
    Salt Lake City UT       7.54Red|Stansbury Park UT       7.54Red|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
    Grant Cheston           0.83(*)|James Dynes             0.83(*)|         |
    Saskatoon SK            2.49(*)|Saskatoon SK            2.49(*)|         |
  4 Bette Wilson            0.83(*)|Aileen Handyside        0.83(*)|     0   |    2  
    Saskatoon SK            2.49(*)|Saskatoon SK            2.49(*)|         |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
                                                               TOTALS    1.00

 

 

     This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy                                                                    Last updated: May 08, 2016

stats@accesscomm.ca                                                                                                           RETURN TO HOMEPAGE