WASUMI

Official District 18 Web Site

Wyoming Alberta Saskatchewan Utah Montana Idaho
 

Robin MacNab Trophy

This trophy is awarded annually to the sub-Life Master team that wins Flight C of the District 18 level Grand National Teams event. (Originally it was provided to the NLM winner of the D event but was changed to C when the D event no longer was held). The event is held each spring usually in Great Falls or Calgary. Robin MacNab represented Montana for many years on the District 18 board.  He was the District 18 representative to the ACBL Board of Directors. Robin also served as President of the ACBL and is credited with founding the GNT event.  Robin died on March 9, 1985. The trophy is displayed at the Unit in Great Falls.

2014 Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT; Clysta Kittlaus - Mary Bujanovich, St George UT; Carol Lubomudrov, Ivins UT
2013 No Flight C Event
2012 No Flight C Event
2011 1. Roxy Sandmaier, Louis Sandmaier, Chris Murphy, Jim Murphy, Calgary AB
2010 Genie Goodman - Karen Hoover - Judy Ferguson,
Great Falls MT; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT
2009 Marjorie Kushnir - Donna Lea Anderson - Mary Tebo - Mary Porter, Calgary AB
2008 Henry Kwok - Dorothy Kwok - John Dauphinais - Stephen Dauphinais, Edmonton AB
2007 Robert Boissoin - Mary Ross - Olga Wright - Bob Wright, Calgary AB
2006 Celeste Sinton - Fred Pfister, Helena - Nadine Kazimi - Zia Kazimi, Clancy
2005 Ross Armour, Curtis Stock, Lloyd Sullivan, Chris Williams, Edmonton AB
2004 Peter Graham-Doran Johnson -Joseph Pfeifer-Gloria McPhadden, all Saskatoon,  SK.
2000 Not awarded
1995 - Great Falls Ouida Addison--Bob Addison--Mary Reis--Winnie Appleby
1994--Red Deer Bob Nabata-Bernice Jeske-Marguerite McAuley-Flora Ambrose
1993--Calgary Ian Boyd--Tony Smith--Greg Uchacz--Tom Vrla
1992--Red Deer Dan Foster--Vincent Molgot--Paul Molgot--Lisa McCarthey
1991--Calgary Dan Bertrand--Bob Clements--Diane Clements--George Redesei
1990--Billings John Carranza--Ben Forbes--Romona Doll--Lon Doll
1989--Calgary Murray Peterson--Jo Peterson--Terri Walters--Hamish Boyd
1988--Red Deer Lari Uchytil--Christine Seaville--Lynn Longmore--Don McCarthy
1987--Calgary Maxine Webb--Eloise Outhwaite--Dinesh Agrawal--Raj Agrawal
1986--Missoula Joan Akin--Mae Sentman--Ellie Berg--Sharon Demmons
1985--Butte John Clark--Laura Clark--Bea Conzelman--Jean Matteucci
1984--Prince Albert Aline Hannan--Don Hannan--Jerry Hannan--Don Shatilla--Rick Wakeman
1983--Edmonton Nelson Smith--Joan Smith--Lyle Hillman--Irv Stordahl--Diana Stordal
1982--Saskatoon Elaine Crossley--Linda Connell--Grant Mills--Ken Connell--David Crossley
1981--Calgary Elaine Sorensen--Munroe Macphee--Joe Glazer--Paul Sorenson
1980--Medicine Hat Alex MacKinnon--Bill Brown--Bob Smith--Don Lust
1979--Saskatoon Cindy Seibel--Andy Seibel--Mary McGarry--Billy Zerebeski
1978--Saskatoon Bebi Bokshowan-Don Campbell--Dim O'Donnell--Kim Carruthers
1977--Salt Lake City Lee Carrera--Laura Steele--Bill Roach--Bill Aeschbacher
1976--Bozeman Sandra Shipley--Rick Kelly--Joe Liuzza--John Crawford--Heidi Hickes
1975--Saskatoon Michael Wiss--Jim Norman--Bill Hunt--Dave Hallott
1974--Billings Katie Romine--Frances Redman--Mabel Birrer--Mrs J. Long Jr.

     This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy                                                                    Last updated: December 25, 2014

stats@accesscomm.ca                                                                                                           RETURN TO HOMEPAGE