WASUMI

Official District 18 Web Site

Wyoming Alberta Saskatchewan Utah Montana Idaho
 

Schedule Planning Page

Special Note

This is a tentative schedule and all dates are not finalized. Many dates are based on traditional week-ends and should be used to help you with your planning. Only dates with sanction numbers beside then have been finalized.

Please contact me with corrections or questions. 

Claire Jones, District 18 Tournament Coordinator

phone: (306) 584-3516

stats@accesscomm.ca

Sanctioning Your Tournament - Go To:  ACBL Tourney TRAX

 

2019

  2020  

2021

 

January

2019

January

2020

January

2021

4-6 Calgary, AB

 

3-5 Calgary, AB

Sanctioned

8-10 Calgary, AB

Sanctioned

18-20 Missoula, MT

 

17-19 Missoula, MT

Sanctioned

15-17 Missoula, MT

 

18-20 Salt Lake City, UT.

1901022
17-19 Salt Lake City, UT Sanctioned

15-17 Salt Lake City, UT.

Sanctioned

25-27 Red Deer, AB.

 

24-26 Red Deer, AB.

Sanctioned

22-24 Red Deer, AB.

 

February

2019

February

2020

February

2021

8-10 St. George, UT. Sec. & I/N Prs.

 

7-9 St. George, UT. Sec. & I/N Prs.

Sanctioned

8-10 St. George, UT. Sec. & I/N Prs.

Sanctioned

11-17 Canada STaC

  10-16 Canada STaC Sanctioned

15-21 Canada STaC

 
 
 

21-23

Edmonton, AB

Sanctioned

21-23

Edmonton, AB

 

22-24

Edmonton, AB

 

28/01 Saskatoon, SK  I/N Sanctioned 28-01
Saskatoon, SK  I/N
 

March

2019

March

2020

March

2021

8-10 Great Falls, MT

 

5-8  Great Falls, MT

Sanctioned

8-10 Great Falls, MT

 

15-17 Salt Lake City, UT.

1903018

13-15  Salt Lake City, UT.

Sanctioned

15-17 Salt Lake City, UT.

1903018
15-17 Saskatoon, SK NLM 499er

 

  15-17 Saskatoon, SK NLM 499er

 

21-31 NABC MEMPHIS

  19-29  NABC
COLUMBUS

11-21 NABC

ST. LOUIS

 
    27-29  Calgary, AB Sanctioned 26-28 Calgary, AB Sanctioned
 

 

27-29  Sect. & I/N
Salt Lake City, UT
Sanctioned 26-28 Salt Lake City, UT

Sanctioned

April

2019

April

2020

April

2021

5-7 Calgary, AB.

  2-5 Saskatoon, SK Sanctioned 4   EASTER  

4-7 Saskatoon, SK

 
   

9-11  Calgary, AB.

 
 
 
12 EASTER

8-11   Saskatoon, SK

 

12-14 Twin Falls, ID.

  13-19 LETHBRIDGE, AB Sanctioned

16-18   Twin Falls, ID.

 
21 EASTER

 

24-26 Red Deer, AB Sanctioned  

 

25-28  Regina, SK.

  24-26 Billings, MT Sanctioned

23-25  Regina, SK.

Sanctioned

26-28

Billings, MT.

 
30-03 Regina, SK Sanctioned

23-25

Billings, MT.

Sanctioned

May

2019

May

2020

May

2021

3-5 Red Deer, AB     30-02  Red Deer, AB  
3-5 Missoula, MT   I/N   8-9 District GNTs
On Line
Sanctioned 30-02  Missoula, MT   I/N  
4 Edmonton, AB.  299er   16/17 Great Falls  I/N Sanctioned 01 Edmonton, AB.  299er  
13-19 IDAHO FALLS, ID   11-17 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Sanctioned 10-16  SASKATOON, SK Sanctioned

24-26

Edmonton, AB

         

24-27

Whitefish, MT

 

22-25

Whitefish, MT

Sanctioned

21-24

Whitefish, MT

 
31-01 District Final GNT Online  

24-24

Edmonton, AB

Sanctioned

21-23

Edmonton, AB

 
31-02 Prince Albert, SK   29-31 Prince Albert, SK  Sanctioned 28-30 Prince Albert, SK  

June

2019

June

2020

June

2021

7-9 Bozeman, MT.

 

5-7 Bozeman, MT. Sanctioned   4-6   Bozeman, MT.

 

12-18 PENTICTON, BC

  15-21 PENTICTON, BC      

21-23 Salt Lake City, UT

1906024

 

     

21-23 Butte, MT

 

26-28 Butte, MT

Sanctioned

25-27    Butte, MT

 
22/23 Great Falls, MT.  I/N   26-28 Salt Lake City, UT. Sanctioned

25-27   Salt Lake City, UT

Sanctioned

July

2019

July

2020

July

2021

12-14 North Battleford, SK

 

10-12 North Battleford, SK

Sanctioned

9-11   North Battleford, SK

 
    16-19 Helena, MT. Sanctioned    

18-28 NABC LAS VEGAS

  16-26 NABC MONTREAL  

15-25 NABC PROVIDENCE

 

August

2019

August

2020

August

2021

2-4 Helena, MT.

   

6-8   Helena, MT.

RED DEER, AB 12-18    10-16  EDMONTON, AB Sanctioned 9-15  CALGARY, AB  
23-25 Missoula, MT
 
21-23 Missoula, MT Sanctioned 20-22   Missoula, MT
 
 

 

28-30 Saskatoon, SK.
I/N Regional
Sanctioned  

 

September

2019

September

2020

September

2021

6-8 Calgary, AB

 

4-6  Calgary, AB 

Sanctioned

10-12   Calgary, AB

Sanctioned

12-15 Saskatoon, SK.

  7-13 GREAT FALLS, MT Sanctioned    

13-15 Sand Point, ID

 
18-20 Salt Lake City, UT. Sanctioned  
 
16-22 BUTTE, MT.       13-19 KALLISPELL, MT.