Return to Home page

District 18 Regionals

Top 100 Masterpoint Winners 2008

Year Final

 

 1 294.26 Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC
2 272.01 Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
3 197.30 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
4 167.05 Peter Jones, Edmonton AB
5 165.17 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO
6 160.22 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas NA
7 135.79 Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK
8 131.98 Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK
9 129.19 Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB
10 128.43 Rod Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID
11 125.93 John Pulles, Saskatoon SK
12 123.41 Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB
13 122.30 Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO
14 121.99 Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB
15 118.54 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
16 118.09 Cam Doner, Richmond BC
17 112.92 Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID
18 112.83 Bill Braun, Salt Lake City UT
19 106.54 Bob Crosby, Edmonton AB
20 103.89 Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB
21 102.21 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD
22 97.97 Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB
23 97.60 Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB
24 96.69 Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB
25 96.12 Brenda Keller, Boise ID
26 95.44 Gard Hays, Veradale WA
27 94.55 Steve Lawrence, Calgary AB
28 93.89 Hal Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT
29 91.80 Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA
30 91.80 Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA
31 90.99 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA
32 90.99 Tom Jepson, Kirkland WA
33 89.78 Kash Andreychuk, Yorkton SK
34 89.42 Dann Kramer, Calgary AB
35 88.33 Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN
36 87.32 Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT
37 86.66 Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK
38 85.71 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
39 85.71 Bob Morris, Houston TX
40 85.53 Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND
41 84.46 Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT
42 83.69 Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB
43 83.40 Carrie Fugett, Salt Lake City UT
44 82.61 Margaret Womack, Baton Rouge LA
45 82.40 Michael Dalton, Carrollton TX
46 81.64 Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT
47 81.64 Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
48 80.50 Dick Anderson, Regina SK
49 80.12 Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA
50 80.12 Maury Blustein, Bellevue WA

 51 79.13 Clem Jackson, Albuquerque NM
52 79.10 Alex Fowlie, Edmonton AB
53 78.41 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
54 75.91 Lila Cochran, Idaho Falls ID
55 75.48 Bill Booty, Idaho Falls ID
56 75.36 Steve Willard, Edmonton AB
57 75.02 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI
58 72.81 Ian Martindale, Boise ID
59 70.55 Jackie Evans, Albuquerque NM
60 70.55 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
61 68.75 Hallie Eads, Houston TX
62 68.72 Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT
63 68.56 Richard Miller, Ogden UT
64 67.63 Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB
65 67.59 Oris Mowry, Phoenix AZ
66 66.94 Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB
67 66.43 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
68 66.33 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA
69 66.33 Roger Clough, Culver City CA
70 65.84 Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
71 65.43 Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA
72 62.91 Sami Naydani, Calgary AB
73 62.65 Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT
74 62.56 James Flesher, Bountiful UT
75 62.28 Bob Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID
76 62.03 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA
77 62.03 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA
78 61.66 Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT
79 60.78 Jim Berglund, Calgary AB
80 58.59 Don McCarthy, Saskatoon SK
81 58.59 Lee Payne, Salt Lake Cty UT
82 58.59 Jimmy Payne, Salt Lake Cty UT
83 57.68 Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB
84 57.58 Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ
85 56.82 Jack Triplett, Inkom ID
86 56.76 Joan Ivey, Surprise AZ
87 56.76 Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ
88 56.60 Vince Nowlan, Edmonton AB
89 56.26 Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT
90 55.01 F Jahanbani, Salt Lake City UT
91 54.81 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB
92 52.95 Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ
93 52.95 Sheila Bleiman, Sun City West AZ
94 52.32 Jym Galand, Victoria BC
95 51.71 Maged Wafa, Calgary AB
96 50.49 Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ
97 50.00 Bill Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
98 49.79 Sandra Watson, Boise ID
99 49.77 Mavis Bergquist, Edmonton AB

100 49.41 John Cox, Kellogg ID

 

  

  stats@accesscomm.ca
Last updated: October 28, 2008