Return to Wasumi Homepage

2009 District 18 Masterpoint Achievements

Through December 31, 2009

For a complete listing go to the ACBL web page:

ACBL-Wide Masterpoint Races  -  District Masterpoint Races  -  Unit Masterpoint Races

Mini-McKenney Awards

0 to 5
1. Susan Walton, Billings MT 54
2. Lawrence Campodonico,BillingsMT 44
3. Jim Rogers, Regina SK 40
4. Martha Mikalsky, Saskatoon SK 35
5. Stan Howell, Idaho Falls ID 34
6. Art Miller, St George UT 33
7. Barbara Eichenberger,BillingsMT 32
8. Sarah Knostman, Billings MT 30
9. Gordon Vance, Calgary AB 30
10. Patricia Rowley, Saskatoon SK 28
11. Ann Rowley, Martensville SK 28
12. Donald Norman, Regina SK 27
13. Patricia Olsen, Idaho Falls ID 27
14. Don Kinney, Regina SK 26
15. Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB 25
16. James Knostman, Billings MT 25
17. Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB 24
18. Joanne Sharpe, Calgary AB 23
19. Michele Fraser, Lundbreck AB 22
20. Audrey Sadler, Saskatoon SK 22
21. Colleen Luco, Red Deer AB 22
22. Braden Thompson, Billings MT 22
23. Marsha Glass, St George UT 21
24. Dianne King, Lethbridge AB 21
25. Barbara Thompson, Billings MT 20
26. Henry Vander Kolk, Dickson AB 20
27. Vera Griffin, Idaho Falls ID 20
28. Carol Hurst, Eurka MT 20
29. Jim Hurst, Eurka MT 20
30. Antonia Vander Kolk, Dickson AB 20
31. Shaun Carlson,Pleasant Grove UT 19
32. Jon Coleman, Park City UT 18
33. Victoria Haines, Calgary AB 18
34. Barbara Lombardy, Billings MT 17
35. Keith Baker, Butte MT 16
36. Diane Beattie, Calgary AB 16
37. John Cameron, Red Deer AB 16
38. Rae Ann Larson, Idaho Falls ID 16
39. Bryanne Wood, Calgary AB 16
40. Theodore Witt, Sun Valley ID 15
41. Rita Kutz, Calgary AB 15
42. Shelly Arbuckle, Whitefish MT 15
43. Douglas Powley, Regina SK 15
44. Jim Downing, Sherwood Park AB 15
45. Kathleen Keyes, Idaho Falls ID 14
46. Ray Berryman, Butte MT 14
47. Myrna Cady, Great Falls MT 14
48. Jane McNulty, Sandpoint ID 14
49. Kay Besteman, St George UT 14
50. Louis Sader, Prince Albert SK 14
51. Jane Forster, Saskatoon SK 13
52. Dennis Hanel, Twin Falls ID 13
53. Valerie Bowker, Edmonton AB 13
54. William Derrick, Missoula MT 13
55. Richard Olson, Cottonwood H UT 13
56. Shirley Heldstab, Columbia F MT 13
57. Susan Knox, Billings MT 13
58. Ann Fey, Whitefish MT 12
59. Carol Ormond, Idaho Falls ID 12
60. Pam Sauer, Rigby ID 12
61. Nancy Idler, Bigfork MT 12
62. Charles Pengilly, Missoula MT 12
63. Martin Jorcyk, Boise ID 12
64. Georgia Black, Calgary AB 11
65. Ann Christensen, Salt Lake UT 11
66. Marguerite Dahl, Billings MT 11
67. Tim Stevenson, Calgary AB 11
68. Susan Burns, Edmonton AB 11
69. Maureen Yamagishi, Red Deer AB 11
70. Mary Abel, Calgary AB 11
71. Jan Anderson, Saskatoon SK 11
72. Susan Kolar, Prince Albert SK 11
73. Clark Greene, Lethbridge AB 11
74. Helen Graham, SW Calgary AB 10
75. Byron Seymour, Regina SK 10
76. Jane Ohnstad, Billings MT 10
77. Shirley Strohan, Regina SK 10
78. Blanche Saelhof, Mesa AZ 10
79. Rick Chappel, Butte MT 10
80. Lorraine Arguin, Moose Jaw SK 10
81. Angela Duczek, Regina SK 10
82. Carol Hinz, Saskatoon SK 10
83. Barbara Graham, Regina SK 10
84. Sharon Dulberg, St George UT 9
85. Leah Burris, St George UT 9
86. Donna Olson, Malta MT 9
87. Anne MacIntyre, East Helena MT 9
88. Norman Knox, Billings MT 9
89. Sonja Bennett, Billings MT 9
90. S. Graeme Hynd, Twin Butte AB 9
91. Lisa Lombardy, Billings MT 9
92. Anne Mitchell, Idaho Falls ID 9
93. Elizabeth Millar, Edmonton AB 9
94. Don Yamagishi, Red Deer AB 9
95. Phyllis Ellinger, Red Deer AB 8
96. Bill Moffatt, Fallis AB 8
97. Carol Beck, Prince Albert SK 8
98. Robert Allen, Laurel MT 8
99. Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB 8
100. John D Aguiar, Calgary AB 8
5 to 20
1. Donna Cosgrove, Idaho Falls ID 133
2. John Groves, Regina SK 114
3. Leslie Mortin, Regina SK 103
4. Lorna Smith, Calgary AB 88
5. Mary McFarlane, Idaho Falls ID 73
6. Carla Niemeier, Idaho Falls ID 70
7. Shirley McGuire, Saskatoon SK 65
8. Shirley McLeod, Calgary AB 63
9. Linda Capser, Billings MT 56
10. Robert McLeod, Calgary AB 56
11. Karen Allen, Laurel MT 54
12. Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT 50
13. Elizabeth Dunphy, Calgary AB 44
14. Moe Dagenais, Saskatoon SK 44
15. Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT 42
16. Suzan Blatt, Edmonton AB 42
17. Janet Bridger, Laurel MT 42
18. Donna Bowman, Idaho Falls ID 41
19. Frances McDonald, Calgary AB 39
20. Judy McKeague, Bragg Creek AB 38
21. John Black, Idaho Falls ID 38
22. Jan Mohr, Calgary AB 38
23. Evelyn Poole, Saskatoon SK 36
24. Jean Hyland, Idaho Falls ID 35
25. Terry Cook, Saskatoon SK 35
26. Mona Nutting, Billings MT 32
27. Barbara Pastine, Bozeman MT 31
28. Noreen Stroud, Calgary AB 31
29. Mary Bell Stultz, Billings MT 31
30. Zibby Leeper, Idaho Falls ID 30
31. Reginald Eadie, Edmonton AB 30
32. Vera Dodson, Freeland WA 28
33. Deloris Alderson,Idaho Falls ID 28
34. Elizabeth Hepner, Calgary AB 27
35. Mardi Oel, Chestmere AB 26
36. Joyce Davis, Calgary AB 24
37. Myrna Arrison, Norglenwold AB 24
38. Ellen Pedersen, Bozeman MT 24
39. Ken Forth, Edmonton AB 23
40. Dorothy Galbraith, Whitefish MT 23
41. Beth Loehnen, Missoula MT 23
42. Marilyn Feddersen, Calgary AB 23
43. Janice Gordon, Calgary AB 22
44. Patty Cetto, Great Falls MT 22
45. Sharon McDougall, Hurricane UT 22
46. John Ferro, Boise MT 21
47. Kathy Kennedy, Calgary AB 21
48. Ross Morton, Cochin SK 21
49. Adele Schafer, Saskatoon SK 19
50. Mary Rodych, Saskatoon SK 19
51. Bob Matheson, Calgary AB 19
52. Esi Zion, Edmonton AB 19
53. Gwen Greenshields,Pince Alb. SK 18
54. Marj McKinnon, Saskatoon SK 17
55. Nadene Gillis, Calgary AB 17
56. Wayne Gillis, Calgary AB 17
57. Lillian Dodds, Saskatoon SK 17
58. Stewart Cowie, Moose Jaw SK 17
59. Joan Henson, Bozeman MT 17
60. Joanne Kent, Sun City West AZ 16
61. Earl Krenz, Idaho Falls ID 16
62. Jeanette Liberty-Duns, Sask. SK 16
63. Marilyn Shearer, Salt Lake UT 16
64. Grace Galanti, Calgary AB 15
65. Joan Mackasey, Calgary AB 15
66. Pam Crain, Salt Lake City UT 15
67. Patricia Logan, Casper WY 15
68. Roy Grice, Boise ID 15
69. Beverly Deisinger, Calgary AB 15
70. Donna Kastler, St George UT 15
71. Ken Anderson, Calgary AB 14
72. Betty Johnson, Calgary AB 14
73. Bill Whiteman, Boise ID 14
74. Doug Girvan, Red Deer AB 13
75. Sherry Marsillo, Missoula MT 13
76. Elizabeth Kuling, Saskatoon SK 13
77. Judy Gibson, South Jordan UT 13
78. John Logan, Casper WY 13
79. Carlene Toller, Idaho Falls ID 13
80. Ovidiu Bibic, Calgary AB 13
81. Judy Stoker, Salt Lake City UT 12
82. Buddy Lindsay, Regina SK 12
83. Barbara Macdougall, Calgary AB 12
84. Bev Butler, Calgary AB 12
85. Suzanne Kernahan, Calgary AB 11
86. Carolyn Chachula, Calgary AB 11
87. Grace Gliener, Edmonton AB 11
88. Zacariah Allen, Salt Lake UT 11
89. Mike Flaman, Dalmeny SK 11
90. Paul Lund, Salt Lake Cty UT 11
91. Rae Lindsay, Regina SK 11
92. Lily Lister, Calgary AB 11
93. C. S. Barbouletos,Kaluispell MT 11
94. Clifford Stangeland, Calgary AB 10
95. Gerald Knudson, Salt Lake UT 10
96. Clarice Santa, Coaldale AB 10
97. Don Bacon, Calgary AB 10
98. Dick Snell, Calgary AB 10
99. Nancy Welta, Regina SK 10
100. Hope Smith, Calgary AB 10
20 to 50
1. Marilyn Drever, Regina SK 201
2. Allison Thompson, Billings MT 189
3. Donald Drever, Regina SK 186
4. Paul Clemens, Saskatoon SK 97
5. Deborah Wright, Huntley MT 86
6. John Sharpe, Calgary AB 80
7. Jacqui Chin, Calgary AB 75
8. Hugh Lavender, Sherwood Park AB 74
9. James Rush, Idaho Falls ID 70
10. Paulette McWilliam, Calgary AB 69
11. Stephen Paul, Calgary AB 67
12. Martha Arrington,Idaho Falls ID 65
13. Shirley King, Calgary AB 65
14. Nancy Stewart, Calgary AB 60
15. Frances Opheim, Lethbridge AB 57
16. Aurel Stefanescu, Calgary AB 56
17. Mark Van Vliet, Regina SK 52
18. Carol Smith, Saskatoon SK 52
19. Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV 52
20. Pauline Murray, Whitefish MT 50
21. Cynthia Clark, Calgary AB 48
22. Gene Kerns, Saskatoon SK 48
23. Linda Wallace, Calgary AB 48
24. Betty Fenton, Calgary AB 47
25. K Pat Kerns, Saskatoon SK 46
26. Donna Pollard, Saskatoon SK 45
27. Larry Whitlow, Delisle SK 45
28. Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB 44
29. Shirley Freeman,Coeur DAlene ID 44
30. Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ 43
31. Cheng Alex, Kalispell MT 43
32. Beth Campbell, Lethbridge AB 43
33. Mabel Carnaghan, Lethbridge AB 40
34. Arlene Connell, Calgary AB 40
35. Marlene Chatterson,Saskatoon SK 39
36. Penni Woodland, Somers MT 38
37. Billy Cummins, Helena MT 37
38. Ursula Pappas, Eureka MT 37
39. Lois Mack, Helena MT 36
40. Gary Kochler, Pleasant View UT 34
41. Robert Beyaert, Calgary AB 33
42. Alvin Doo, Innisfail AB 32
43. Isabelle Darrah, Edmonton AB 32
44. Sam Elbadrawy, Edmonton AB 31
45. Sharon Rooney, Regina SK 30
46. Dixie Murphy, Scottsdale AZ 29
47. Linda Wiener, Wilson WY 29
48. David Ford, Saskatoon SK 29
49. Vivian Winestock, Calgary AB 28
50. Eileen McCashew, Calgary AB 28
51. Regine Hoag, Santa Barbara CA 27
52. Sharon Redmore, Calgary AB 27
53. Patricia Rathgeber,Saskatoon SK 26
54. Robert Parish, Twin Falls ID 26
55. Navarre Them, McCall ID 26
56. Larry Fenton, Calgary AB 26
57. Rachel Valett, Great Falls MT 25
58. Marsene Patterson, Ogden UT 25
59. Sandy Bingaman, Regina SK 24
60. Phyllis Parish, Twin Falls ID 24
61. Margaret Ann Young, Edmonton AB 23
62. Buncy Jeffrey, Sun Valley ID 23
63. Tom Wagner, Twinfalls ID 22
64. Tom Goodman, Denare Beach SK 22
65. Lucy Thorstensen, St George UT 22
66. Jane Meginnis, St George UT 22
67. Marwina Prent, Edmonton AB 21
68. Elaine Abramowitz, Salt Lake UT 21
69. Mavis Evans, Saskatoon SK 21
70. Kerry Kelly, Park City UT 20
71. Sheila Clapham, Calgary AB 20
72. Gundl Haskell, Ketchum ID 20
73. Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID 20
74. John Haskell, Ketchum ID 20
75. Tom Halford, Victoria BC 19
76. Paul Workman, Edmonton AB 19
77. Laurel Goodacre, Sylvan Lake AB 19
78. Pat Bramlage, St George UT 19
79. Calleen Precourt, Murray UT 19
80. Lynn Warner, Calgary AB 19
81. Roy Smith, Regina SK 18
82. Thomas Burton, Kalispell MT 18
83. Maxine Monaghan, Calgary AB 17
84. Chuck Corbett, Red Deer AB 17
85. Donald Hanset, Sandpoint ID 17
86. Pamela Caravan, Calgary AB 16
87. Bob Draginda, Edmonton AB 16
88. Marilyn Poulsen, Salt Lake UT 16
89. Sandy Haughey, Murray UT 16
90. Betty Anderson, Salt Lake UT 16
91. Scott Brown, Salt Lake City UT 16
92. Donna Crotty, Great Falls MT 15
93. Robert Boehmer, Salt Lake UT 15
94. Linda Van Sickle, Regina SK 15
95. David Swadron, Calgary AB 15
96. Eric Carlson, Idaho Falls ID 15
97. Virginia Kebe, Butte MT 15
98. Diane Dumett, Calgary AB 15
99. Diane Slagsvold, Billings MT 15
100. Mike Blancher, Calgary AB 14
101. Janet Smith, Regina SK 14
50 to 100
1. Douglas Kinney, Drinkwater SK 317
2. Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake UT 224
3. Byron Lund, Calgary AB 197
4. Warren Richards, Calgary AB 172
5. Patricia Kinney, Drinkwater SK 167
6. Marilyn Swadron, Calgary AB 137
7. Georges Colin, Saskatoon SK 136
8. Joan Quinlan, Regina SK 124
9. Jenny Bererton, Okotoks AB 109
10. Gail Bews, Calgary AB 108
11. Camille Collver, Calgary AB 108
12. Jim Murphy, Calgary AB 101
13. Christine McKay, Calgary AB 94
14. Diane Dutton, Boise ID 90
15. Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB 88
16. Shelley Quinney, Chestermere AB 85
17. Joan Conger, Sun Valley ID 76
18. Chris Murphy, Calgary AB 73
19. Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID 73
20. Don Rae, Calgary AB 73
21. Audrey Bruch, Regina SK 70
22. Dale Bercov, Calgary AB 70
23. Dana Warick, Medicine Hat AB 68
24. Rose Case, Sturgeon County AB 66
25. Virginia Jeffries, Calgary AB 66
26. Brian Willett, Calgary AB 64
27. Carole Clarke, Lethbridge AB 63
28. Candace Bonawitz, Meridian ID 61
29. Wendell Opheim, Lethbridge AB 59
30. Maurice Tadros, Calgary AB 59
31. James McNerney, St George UT 59
32. Regina Tsakas, Regina SK 59
33. Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK 58
34. Gloria Jensen, Idaho Falls ID 57
35. Sharon Maher, Cascade MT 53
36. Terry Wilson, Saskatoon SK 53
37. Linda Legare, Calgary AB 51
38. Muriel Pizzuto, Saskatoon SK 50
39. Bryan Wilson, Saskatoon SK 49
40. Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID 48
41. Isabelle Jones, Saskatoon SK 48
42. Jim Spinney, Saskatoon SK 46
43. Darrell Barrett, Regina SK 45
44. Rene Roberts, Saskatoon SK 45
45. Mary Leverington, Edmonton AB 45
46. Edith Laidlaw, Regina SK 44
47. Bennett Braun, Butte MT 44
48. Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT 44
49. Beverly Steppler, Regina SK 44
50. Gary Grefsrud, Great Falls MT 43
51. Phyllis Harrington, Helena MT 43
52. Jane Miller, Calgary AB 42
53. James Porter, W. Lethbridge AB 41
54. Chris Bowrey, Red Deer AB 41
55. Donna Barber, Regina SK 40
56. Nancy Loewen, Prince Albert SK 40
57. Starr Bulmer, Berwyn AB 40
58. Judy Dorsch, Helena MT 39
59. Ally Carlson, Lethbridge AB 39
60. Gaylene Johnston, Saskatoon SK 39
61. Michael Anderson, Salt Lake UT 38
62. Diana Huntley, Ogden UT 38
63. William Letson, Billings MT 37
64. Linda Ellsworth, Calgary AB 36
65. Lorainne Curr, Calgary AB 36
66. Glen Bulmer, Berwyn AB 36
67. Vernon Iverson, Meota SK 36
68. Richard Secord, Edmonton AB 36
69. Carolyn Guss, Red Deer AB 35
70. David Reid, Calgary AB 35
71. Catherine Basarsky, Calgary AB 35
72. Nancy Macbeth, Edmonton AB 34
73. Bill Ellsworth, Calgary AB 34
74. Jack Stone, Bozeman MT 33
75. Donald Basarsky, Calgary AB 33
76. Nell Steady, Kalispell MT 33
77. Dan Neely, Boise ID 33
78. Ann Slattery, Calgary AB 33
79. Edwina Wilkins, Billings MT 33
80. Stanley Barber, Regina SK 32
81. Matthew Thomas, Eagle ID 32
82. Judy Iverson, Meota SK 32
83. Laurie Butler, Edmonton AB 32
84. Gail Gorman, Calgary AB 31
85. Tom Butler, Edmonton AB 31
86. Alida Flynn, Edmonton AB 30
87. Barbara Coltman, Red Deer AB 29
88. Karen McFarlane, Edmonton AB 29
89. Marg Stewart, Weyburn SK 29
90. Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK 28
91. Lorena Kelly, Medicine Hat AB 28
92. Lillian Lawrence, Billings MT 27
93. Bruce Bryson, Regina SK 27
94. Lyle Claflin, Boise ID 27
95. Jerry Kaiser, Billings MT 26
96. Hilliard Macbeth, Edmonton AB 26
97. Lol O'Shaughnessy,Prince Al. SK 25
98. Marilyn Leggett, Saskatoon SK 25
99. Betty Fellows, St George UT 24
100. Willem Jalink, Calgary AB 24
100 to 200
1. Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB 265
2. Murray Haggins, Calgary AB 250
3. Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT 185
4. Joel Wagner, Shepherd MT 168
5. Brady Hixson, Salt Lake City UT 158
6. Kelly Flock, Victoria BC 157
7. Jack Cookson, Butte MT 136
8. Robert Poriss, South Ogden UT 132
9. Patty Cookson, Butte MT 121
10. Caroline Colliver, Calgary AB 115
11. James Crone, Mesa AZ 115
12. Myra Crone, Mesa AZ 106
13. Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT 105
14. Anita Grosse, Saskatoon SK 104
15. Joann Feist, Ballantine MT 102
16. Lorraine Garratt, Regina SK 101
17. Connie Wignall, Calgary AB 98
18. Fred Herron, Saskatoon SK 94
19. Robert Dutton, Boise ID 94
20. Dori Stoner, Billings MT 94
21. Fred Stewart, Kalispell MT 92
22. Ronald Smith, St George UT 92
23. Robert Grimard, Saskatoon SK 88
24. Dennis Olson, Calgary AB 87
25. Elizabeth Robertson,SaskatoonSK 83
26. Barbara Lundy, Park City UT 83
27. Victoria Koroleva, Calgary AB 78
28. Kathryn Levihn, Boise ID 78
29. Brenda Bunting, Red Deer AB 75
30. Maureen Adams, Regina SK 71
31. Anne McElroy, Saskatoon SK 68
32. Patrick Keeley, Idaho Falls ID 67
33. Frank Kelton, Calgary AB 66
34. John Claydon, High River AB 65
35. Helen Dillen, Calgary AB 65
36. Eugene Wadas, Billings MT 63
37. Lisa McCarthy, West Kelowna BC 62
38. Isidore Gareau,Prince Albert SK 62
39. Cordelia Stearns, Wilson WY 61
40. Shirley Martin, Saskatoon SK 60
41. Nelle Lucas, Idaho Falls ID 59
42. Sandra Benson, Regina SK 58
43. Susan Callaghan, Butte MT 58
44. Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT 58
45. Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB 57
46. Fraser Brooks, Regina SK 57
47. Allyn Phillips, Idaho Falls ID 56
48. Millie Loran, Saskatoon SK 55
49. Jo Murray, Ketchum ID 55
50. Vickie Wagner, Billings MT 54
51. Roxy Sandmaier, Calgary AB 54
52. Mary Boll, Salt Lake City UT 53
53. Chuck Abramo, Ketchum ID 52
54. Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB 52
55. Louis Sandmaier, Calgary AB 51
56. Gaye Chisholm, Edmonton AB 50
57. Caryl Miller, Whitefish MT 50
58. Lindy Sacuta, Calgary AB 50
59. Paul Scott, Calgary AB 50
60. Trina Clayton, Salt Lake UT 49
61. Sally Wright, Missoula MT 49
62. Lu Gunther, Lethbridge AB 49
63. Randy Bowsher, Helena MT 48
64. Margaret Sullivan, Saskatoon SK 47
65. Peter Galesloot, Saskatoon SK 47
66. Patricia Long, Saskatoon SK 47
67. Linda Galesloot, Saskatoon SK 47
68. Frank Lane, Calgary AB 46
69. Pat Taylor, Saskatoon SK 45
70. Elaine Humble, Saskatoon SK 45
71. Maryann Williams, Salt Lake UT 45
72. Margory Culver, Boise ID 45
73. Jeanette McNamee, Edmonton AB 45
74. R. M. Duda, Midvale UT 44
75. Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT 43
76. Ruby Misak, Lethbridge AB 43
77. Judy Gazso, Calgary AB 43
78. Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID 42
79. Sharon Lang, Helena MT 42
80. Robert Van Eyll, Boise ID 42
81. Karen Peterson, Billings MT 42
82. James Thompson, Boise ID 41
83. Julia Wieler, Saskatoon SK 41
84. Faye Logan, Helena MT 41
85. Heather Bowyer, Calgary AB 40
86. Dale Anderson, Edmonton AB 40
87. Janet Early, Saskatoon SK 40
88. Josias Grobler, Red Deer AB 38
89. Vesha Labarre, Calgary AB 38
90. Rita Pizzey, Red Deer AB 37
91. Joan Fleck, Missoula MT 37
92. Judith Stewart, Kalispell MT 37
93. Gwen Beere, Saratoga Spring UT 36
94. Marilyn Blair, Delray Beach FL 36
95. Arnold Shaw, Saskatoon SK 36
96. Nancy Carritt, Red Deer AB 36
97. Hugh Barclay, Regina SK 36
98. Reese Nielsen, Perry UT 35
99. Judy Nielsen, Perry UT 35
100. Charles Campagne, Calgary AB 35
200 to 300
1. Donald Doan, Kalispell MT 210
2. Pamela Keim, Regina SK 182
3. Gail Charles, Regina SK 161
4. Patti Supola, Billings MT 150
5. Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB 128
6. Mary Porter, Calgary AB 117
7. Kathleen Dinneen, Calgary AB 114
8. Pat Jackson, Saskatoon SK 113
9. Luigi Calicchia, Farmington UT 110
10. Marjorie Grubb, Calgary AB 105
11. Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT 104
12. Lee Sporleder,North Salt Lk. UT 103
13. Lloyd Sullivan, Edmonton AB 103
14. Karen Levy, Calgary AB 102
15. Denise Grimard, Saskatoon SK 101
16. Colleen Kinahan, Saskatoon SK 94
17. Donna Lea Anderson, Calgary AB 93
18. Sandra Loughran, Saskatoon SK 92
19. Christine Chicoine, Calgary AB 89
20. Anita Masters, Great Falls MT 84
21. Gisele Desjardins, Saskatoon SK 83
22. Judy Perras, Regina SK 81
23. George Shelley, Saint George UT 78
24. John Dauphinais, Edmonton AB 78
25. Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT 77
26. Stephen Dauphinais, Edmonton AB 76
27. Barbara Bayer, Calgary AB 75
28. Vickki Shelley, St George UT 75
29. Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB 74
30. Zia Kazimi, Clancy MT 73
31. Kathy Lovell, Butte MT 73
32. Daniel Poirier,Prince Albert SK 72
33. Richard Glass, St George UT 71
34. Marilyn Warne, Calgary AB 70
35. Doris Lange, Calgary AB 70
36. Joan Shannon, Calgary AB 69
37. Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB 69
38. Joyce Antoine, Meota SK 66
39. Charles Hitschfeld, Edmonton AB 65
40. Arthur Iwasa, Calgary AB 64
41. Jack Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 64
42. Roxann Trouth, Edmonton AB 63
43. Jeff Porter, Palm Springs CA 63
44. Edna Gosbee, Calgary AB 63
45. Cathy Bird, Calgary AB 62
46. Mary Beller, Saint George UT 62
47. Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Boise ID 62
48. Genie Goodman, Great Falls MT 61
49. Gerald Schmidt, Billings MT 61
50. Rita Cushon, Calgary AB 59
51. Violet Ratcliffe, Ivins UT 58
52. Anne Day, Calgary AB 57
53. Sandra Carton, Billings MT 57
54. Ann Rackham, Ogden UT 56
55. Marlene Hovdebo, Saskatoon SK 55
56. Lynne Monar, Saskatoon SK 55
57. La Dean Gordon, McAlester OK 54
58. Barbara Maclean, Calgary AB 54
59. Donnie McIntosh, Edmonton AB 54
60. Lynne Dutton, High River AB 53
61. Steven Boll, Salt Lake City UT 53
62. Marie Brazier, Helena MT 52
63. Becky Shreeve, Ogden UT 51
64. Colin Johnson, Spruce Grove AB 51
65. Linda Coletti, Mesquite NV 50
66. Lenore Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 50
67. Douglas Collister, Calgary AB 50
68. Robert MacKinven, Calgary AB 50
69. Gaylene Spence, Regina SK 50
70. Jo Custead, Saskatoon SK 50
71. Barry Prokop, Saskatoon SK 49
72. Mary Royal, Calgary AB 49
73. Elly Bodner, Edmonton AB 48
74. Arthur Crawford, Eagle ID 46
75. Mel Mills, Priddis AB 46
76. Leona Tolstedt, Helena MT 46
77. Barry Mactaggart, Weyburn SK 46
78. Robert Loewen, Regina SK 45
79. Beverly Fransen, Boise ID 44
80. Steve Zajanc, Bigfork MT 44
81. Carol Laing, Sherwood Park AB 43
82. Athena Mosxona, Valier MT 43
83. G Bruce Henry, Shellbrook SK 42
84. Pat Harlton, Regina SK 42
85. Robert Boissoin, Calgary AB 42
86. Serene Vance, Great Falls MT 41
87. Lee Poirier, Calgary AB 41
88. Maggie McMain, Salt Lake UT 40
89. Kathleen Grove, Calgary AB 40
90. Jo Ann Horne, Calgary AB 39
91. Patricia Adams, Strongfield SK 39
92. Darlene Walsh, Helena MT 38
93. Rae Trites, Moose Jaw SK 37
94. Ruth Montgomery, Calgary AB 36
95. Eva Nagan, Calgary AB 36
96. Sharon Roberts, Edmonton AB 36
97. Janice Hemphill, Idaho Falls ID 35
98. Albert Roesch, Red Deer AB 35
99. Alan Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT 35
100. Anita McCaffrey, Edmonton AB 35
300 to 500
1. Mitch Towner, Austin TX 332
2. Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 267
3. Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 253
4. Catherine Walsh, Saskatoon SK 230
5. Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB 229
6. Sharon Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 213
7. Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB 200
8. Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID 181
9. Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT 164
10. Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT 149
11. Joe Blackford, Filer ID 141
12. Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT 140
13. Debbi Myers, Billings MT 138
14. Jean Ward, Calgary AB 136
15. Bev Mason, Calgary AB 131
16. Judith Knoll, Saskatoon SK 129
17. Robert Wright, Calgary AB 128
18. Al Stacey, Edmonton AB 121
19. Marylynn Ghitter, Ponoka AB 118
20. Margaret Burke, Saskatoon SK 115
21. Porki Harris, Kalispell MT 115
22. Janet Van Doren, Cameron MT 114
23. Ilsa Krukoff, Regina SK 113
24. Edwin Porter, Calgary AB 112
25. Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT 110
26. Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB 110
27. Dave Armstrong, Calgary AB 109
28. Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK 108
29. Elaine Panchuk, Saskatoon SK 108
30. Bev Skulmoski, Regina SK 105
31. Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT 105
32. Gene Gerard, Idaho Falls ID 104
33. Richard Chin, Bozeman MT 103
34. Janice Cowley, Edmonton AB 99
35. Dan Shura, Kalispell M T 99
36. Dorothy Kwok, Edmonton AB 96
37. David Meyers, Sun Valley ID 94
38. J Craig Hubbard, Regina SK 94
39. Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT 93
40. Mrs. M. R. Hubbard, Regina SK 93
41. Janet Gent, Calgary AB 91
42. Jack Sisko, Calgary AB 91
43. Pat Pangracs, Calgary AB 91
44. Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID 89
45. Chris Sarich, Saskatoon SK 87
46. Gretta Hinton, Calgary AB 86
47. Bev Prokop, Saskatoon SK 85
48. Gene Froc, Lumsden SK 84
49. Mary Tebo, Calgary AB 84
50. Gloria McPhadden, Saskatoon SK 82
51. Lorraine Lalonde, Saskatoon SK 82
52. Henry Nemec, Great Falls MT 82
53. Chris Ridge, Prince Albert SK 80
54. Rosalyn Martin, Calgary AB 78
55. Freda Nychkalo, Calgary AB 78
56. David Lufkin, Salt Lake City UT 78
57. Jason Dufault, Edmonton AB 77
58. Karen Morris, Saskatoon SK 76
59. Jeannie Wandler, Saskatoon SK 76
60. Evelyn Iwasa, Calgary AB 74
61. Peter Kroeger, Calgary AB 74
62. Mary Hudson, Mesa AZ 74
63. Joan Shedden, Calgary AB 73
64. Sandra Southam, Regina SK 73
65. Andrew Koch, Columbia Falls MT 72
66. John Isbister, Edmonton AB 71
67. Jack Driscoll, Calgary AB 70
68. Eunice Wilkinson, Midvale UT 70
69. Karin Thompson, Boise ID 70
70. Moira Birney, Calgary AB 70
71. Dave Sabier, Regina SK 69
72. Paul Gardner, Salt Lake City UT 68
73. Karen Garcia, Washington UT 66
74. Carole Koch, Columbia Falls MT 66
75. Sudha Shah, Salt Lake City UT 66
76. Dianna Wreford, Calgary AB 65
77. Thelma Pepper, Saskatoon SK 65
78. David Moody, Salt Lake City UT 65
79. Alice Thomas, Calgary AB 65
80. Henry Kwok, Edmonton AB 65
81. Robert Iverson, Meota SK 65
82. Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT 63
83. Lorraine Dixon, Saskatoon SK 63
84. Deborah Triolo, Polson MT 62
85. Ellen Brown, Calgary AB 62
86. Ralph Stone, Missoula MT 62
87. Della McCannell, Saskatoon SK 62
88. Bharat Shah, Salt Lake City UT 61
89. Wendy Buchan, Mesa AZ 61
90. Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT 61
91. Karen Chapple, Calgary AB 61
92. Bruce Storey, Lethbridge AB 61
93. Millie Shyba, Calgary AB 59
94. Gwen Stoker, Mesa AZ 58
95. Bahadur Rajani, Saskatoon SK 58
96. Brian Turner, Calgary AB 58
97. Linda Brooks, Prince Albert SK 57
98. Mary Dutton, Edmonton AB 56
99. Ramona Doll, Billings MT 56
100. Patricia Buglass, Saskatoon SK 56
500 to 1000
1. John Cissel, Boise ID 291
2. Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 274
3. Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 257
4. Ilya Kuzkin, Calgary AB 247
5. Maged Wafa, Calgary AB 244
6. Susan Julius, Calgary AB 238
7. Kay Olness, Billings MT 222
8. Lon Doll, Billings MT 210
9. Steven Towner, Salt Lake UT 202
10. Carol Lee Bellam, Calgary AB 190
11. Harold Kroeger, Saskatoon SK 188
12. Karl Ptasinski, Saskatoon SK 184
13. Edna Pierson, Jerome ID 178
14. Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT 176
15. David Johnson, Calgary AB 173
16. David Stoker, Mesa AZ 171
17. Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB 170
18. Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT 168
19. Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB 168
20. Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB 165
21. Olga Wright, Calgary AB 162
22. Bill Kramer, Regina SK 160
23. Beth Milam, Destin FL 156
24. Leona McGiboney, Billings MT 155
25. Merle Hickey, Calgary AB 150
26. Nancy Klym, Calgary AB 148
27. Mike Christensen, Red Deer AB 148
28. Charles Williamson, Bayview ID 148
29. Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL 144
30. Dawna Findlay, Olds AB 144
31. Edward Flett, Red Deer AB 142
32. Geraldine Zerr, Saskatoon SK 141
33. Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake UT 137
34. Thomas Ryder, Boise ID 136
35. Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL 136
36. Suzy Ryder, Boise ID 135
37. James Siegel, Ketchum ID 135
38. Marilyn Wiggins, Calgary AB 135
39. Florence Goldade, Calgary AB 133
40. Doug Biggs, Calgary AB 131
41. John Zerr, Saskatoon SK 130
42. Barry Pashak, Calgary AB 129
43. Marion Mendelsohn, Saskatoon SK 126
44. Rosemary Makelki, Regina SK 125
45. Sherm Supola, Billings MT 124
46. Shirley Porter, Saskatoon SK 121
47. Ross Maclean, Calgary AB 114
48. Fred Klein, Calgary AB 112
49. Geoff Bridges, Boise ID 109
50. Tom Nault, Calgary AB 108
51. Marnie Davie, Meota SK 107
52. Judd Copeland, Meridian ID 107
53. Hugh Miller, Kuna ID 107
54. Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK 105
55. Ray Davie, Meota SK 104
56. Ross Armour, Edmonton AB 104
57. Gail Heatherly, Billings MT 104
58. Beth Massie, Calgary AB 103
59. Scott Brinsmead, Edmonton AB 102
60. Pete Bowman, Ivins UT 102
61. Karen Mitchell, Calgary AB 102
62. Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB 101
63. Richard Smith, Saskatoon SK 101
64. Pauline Huculak, Calgary AB 99
65. Elizabeth Pineo, Calgary AB 98
66. Donald Fraser, Saskatoon SK 97
67. Ronald Russell, Raymond AB 95
68. Connie Pflanz, Cochrane AB 95
69. Duddow Cooney, Regina SK 95
70. Scott Rosom, Regina SK 94
71. Shelly Gloeden, Saskatoon SK 94
72. Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT 93
73. Darcy Louttit, Regina SK 92
74. Janice Eliasson, Calgary AB 92
75. Ben Pflanz, Cochrane AB 91
76. Marie Driscoll, Calgary AB 90
77. Gladys Grant, Calgary AB 90
78. John Paxton, Bozeman MT 90
79. James Dulmage, Regina SK 90
80. Fred Pfister, Helena MT 89
81. Ken Scott, Calgary AB 88
82. Shirley Beckman, Helena MT 88
83. Jayaram Chari, Edmonton AB 88
84. Pat Lang, Edmonton AB 86
85. Joan Johnston, Calgary AB 86
86. Betty Witteried, St George UT 86
87. Lyle Elmgren, Saskatoon SK 85
88. Alf Keating, Saskatoon SK 84
89. Kris Nyhus, Edmonton AB 83
90. Celeste Sinton, Helena MT 83
91. Jeffrey Robertson,Lethbridge AB 83
92. James Wandler, Saskatoon SK 83
93. George Day, Billings MT 83
94. Lewis Heuchert, Saskatoon SK 83
95. Maxine Webb, High River AB 83
96. Connie Knapp, Saskatoon SK 82
97. Patricia Streett,Idaho Falls ID 82
98. Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT 82
99. Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB 82
100. Philip Fast, Boise ID 81
1000 to 2500
1. Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB 397
2. Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 364
3. Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 344
4. Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT 343
5. Jim Berglund, Calgary AB 333
6. Calvin McLeod, Regina SK 317
7. Edwin Anderson, Saskatoon SK 304
8. Tina Gokturk, Calgary AB 302
9. Nelson Sunshine, Regina SK 294
10. John Pulles, Saskatoon SK 289
11. Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK 285
12. Ernest Olness Jr., Billings MT 271
13. Jim McCully, Whitefish MT 269
14. Kendra Bridges, Boise ID 260
15. Richard Gaucher, Regina SK 257
16. Craig Jones, Boise ID 254
17. Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 243
18. Thomas Romine, Billings MT 240
19. Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK 240
20. Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 239
21. Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB 236
22. Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC 230
23. Ann Zorn, Billings MT 225
24. Jay Anderson, Saskatoon SK 218
25. Douglas Bullock, Boise ID 218
26. Dora Lee, Edmonton AB 209
27. Wayne Shaw, Edmonton AB 208
28. Janice Anderson, Regina SK 194
29. Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ 193
30. Derrick Furber,Prince Albert SK 191
31. Robert Short, Red Deer AB 182
32. Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID 181
33. Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake UT 180
34. Elizabeth Warren, Red Deer AB 179
35. Robert Kroupa, Idaho Falls ID 179
36. Nancy Cook, Edmonton AB 176
37. Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB 175
38. Charles Lamb, Red Deer AB 172
39. Ursula Jugnauth, Saskatoon SK 172
40. Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB 170
41. Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID 170
42. Michael Keller, Kalispell MT 170
43. Tove Hansen, Saskatoon SK 167
44. Peter Gray, Ketchum ID 166
45. Vivian Orban, Saskatoon SK 163
46. James Milam, Destin FL 161
47. Donald Cherry, Tucson AZ 161
48. Dinesh Agrawal, Calgary AB 160
49. Alex McGregor, Saskatoon SK 159
50. Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 159
51. Paula Sisko, Calgary AB 155
52. Keith Moores, Calgary AB 155
53. Edward Faichuk, Calgary AB 154
54. Rajendra Agrawal, Calgary AB 154
55. Charles Gilje, Billings MT 154
56. Evelyn Sisonenko, Red Deer AB 153
57. Paul Erikson, Edmonton AB 153
58. John Zamboni, Caldwell ID 152
59. Mavis Bergquist, Edmonton AB 150
60. F. R. Jahanbani, Salt Lake UT 148
61. Lawrence Dubrofsky, Edmonton AB 146
62. Garth Wiggins, Calgary AB 146
63. L. Tanja Hurlbert, Calgary AB 146
64. Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT 145
65. Linda Young, Mesquite NV 144
66. William Aeschbacher,SaltLake UT 144
67. Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT 143
68. Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK 143
69. Walter Brock, Calgary AB 140
70. Karen Long, Edmonton AB 139
71. Terri Bedard, Calgary AB 138
72. Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB 137
73. Sandra Watson, Boise ID 136
74. Kathy Dowen, Boise ID 134
75. Louise Price, Layton U T 134
76. June Ogilvie, Grasswood SK 133
77. Linda Nelson, Saskatoon SK 133
78. June Lind, Regina SK 132
79. Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB 129
80. Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake UT 129
81. Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB 126
82. Pam Peard, Calgary AB 125
83. K C Jones, Boise ID 125
84. Linda Olbort, Saskatoon SK 125
85. Max Thompson, Twin Falls ID 124
86. Hash Mohamed, Calgary AB 124
87. George Haratyk, Billings MT 124
88. David Orser, Billings MT 123
89. Terry Waterman, St George UT 120
90. David Waterman, St George UT 120
91. Verla Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK 117
92. Jean Steedman, Billings MT 116
93. Shelly Gordon, Scottsdale AZ 116
94. Gwen West, Lethbridge AB 115
95. William Basler, Calgary AB 113
96. Anne Primeau, Calgary AB 112
97. Earline Thomas, Boise ID 112
98. Monta Bell, Billings MT 108
99. Bernice Zeiler, Billings MT 108
100. Richard Yager, Spokane WA 106
2500 to 5000
1. Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK 745
2. Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 689
3. Maurice De La Salle,Edmonton AB 442
4. Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK 436
5. Jerry Mamer, Saskatoon SK 382
6. Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK 349
7. Claire Jones, Regina SK 332
8. Lee Barton, Edmonton AB 316
9. Lucille Barton, Edmonton AB 312
10. R Ian Martindale, Boise ID 309
11. Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 309
12. Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 299
13. John Cox, Kellogg ID 296
14. Marjorie Ford, Saskatoon SK 287
15. Allan Simon, Calgary AB 271
16. Ms. K. Fung, Edmonton AB 261
17. Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake UT 259
18. Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 250
19. Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK 249
20. Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 249
21. Charlene Martindale, Boise ID 249
22. Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB 241
23. Donald Gladman, Calgary AB 236
24. Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT 227
25. Paul Graham, Calgary AB 226
26. Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB 224
27. E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB 211
28. Charlotte Miller, Boise ID 207
29. Alex Fowlie, Edmonton AB 203
30. Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK 201
31. Doug Rankin, Regina SK 200
32. James Flesher, Bountiful UT 200
33. Douglas Schmeiser, Saskatoon SK 198
34. Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB 197
35. Ronald Hemeon, Saskatoon SK 186
36. Vince Nowlan, Edmonton AB 185
37. Sharon Carter, Billings MT 185
38. Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB 180
39. Peggy McGregor, Saskatoon SK 180
40. Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK 178
41. Junie Lawson, Billings MT 177
42. Peter Basarsky, Moose Jaw SK 177
43. Ken Penton, Calgary AB 175
44. Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB 174
45. Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT 173
46. Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB 167
47. Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT 165
48. George Williamson,GreatFalls MT 159
49. Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK 158
50. Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB 144
51. Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 133
52. Lorna McDonald, St Albert AB 125
53. Christie McKinney, Edmonton AB 121
54. Marie Jolley, Butte MT 121
55. Jim Thomas, Boise ID 118
56. Rita Hall, Missoula MT 110
57. Len Racette, Saskatoon SK 109
58. Colleen Johnson, Ogden UT 107
59. George Chatel, Garden City ID 104
60. Barbara Klombies, Saskatoon SK 103
61. Buzz Farnes, Salt Lake City UT 101
62. Doran Flock, Calgary AB 101
63. Riley Burton, Twin Falls ID 100
64. Audrey Wilson, Nyssa OR 99
65. Gil Lafreniere, Regina SK 99
66. Mary Jo Brown, Helena MT 97
67. Frank Ayer, Calgary AB 97
68. Masako Gould, Salt Lake City UT 95
69. Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT 94
70. Janet Ralph, Butte MT 94
71. Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 91
72. Jean Kittlitz, Sun Lakes AZ 87
73. Rick Boldt, Corman Park SK 86
74. Martin McDonald, Calgary AB 86
75. Deanna Donaldson, S. Ogden UT 85
76. Lucien Stratton, Boise ID 84
77. Paul James, Salt Lake City UT 83
78. Karen Kilworth, Strathmore AB 78
79. Sandi Kerger, Saskatoon SK 76
80. Joan Grimm, Boise ID 73
81. Alvin Baragar, Edmonton AB 72
82. Gladys Minor, Calgary AB 70
83. Richard Miller, Ogden UT 70
84. Mary Rose Mrazek, Lethbridge AB 69
85. Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK 58
86. Gary Johannsson, Regina SK 57
87. Dorothy Vilven, Salt Lake UT 53
88. Winston Gokavi, Saskatoon SK 50
89. Helen Hensleigh, Kalispell MT 50
90. Myrtle Feller, Salt Lake UT 49
91. Jill Wellman, Regina SK 47
92. Raye Dolgoy, Edmonton AB 38
93. Wayne Bradshaw, Ogden UT 27
94. Joan Leeds-Patrick, Havre MT 21
95. William Swartz, Bozeman MT 21
96. Reed Heald, Billings MT 20
97. Ian Boyd, Calgary AB 20
98. Katherine Reese, Salt Lake UT 16
99. Pat Smolensky, Calgary AB 13
100. Jean Bachinsky, Edmonton AB 11
5000 to 7500
1. Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID 599
2. Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB 426
3. Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB 418
4. Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB 332
5. Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 311
6. Peter Jones, Edmonton AB 289
7. Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK 275
8. Art D'Entremont,Regina Beach SK 236
9. Lila Cochran, Idaho Falls ID 226
10. Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB 226
11. William Braun,Salt Lake City UT 212
12. Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB 189
13. John Landeryou, Lethbridge AB 183
14. Bob Carter, Billings MT 175
15. Francesca Walton, Calgary AB 170
16. Michael Berggren, Salt Lake UT 165
17. Bill Booty, Idaho Falls ID 155
18. Dann Kramer, Calgary AB 131
19. Dick McKinney, Edmonton AB 121
20. Stephen Willard, Edmonton AB 112
21. Dan Mathieson, Regina SK 110
22. Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB 95
23. Joe Kerger, Saskatoon SK 91
24. Thomas Gandolfo, Edmonton AB 60
25. Carol Dibblee, Salt Lake UT 53
26. Allen McAlear, Bozeman MT 21
27. Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 15
7500 to 10,000
1. Richard Anderson, Regina SK 465
2. Gerry Marshall, L 410aras NAY
3. Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB 381
4. Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB 260
5. Michael Dalton, N. Salt Lake UT 233
Over 10,000
1. Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 1479
2. Barry Harper, Regina SK 1462
3. Ken Gee, Regina SK 1149
4. Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA 834
5. William Whitesel, Sandpoint ID 144

Ace of Clubs Awards

 0 to 5
1. Susan Walton, Billings MT 32
2. Jim Rogers, Regina SK 30
3. Barbara Eichenberger,BillingsMT 30
4. Stan Howell, Idaho Falls ID 29
5. Patricia Olsen, Idaho Falls ID 27
6. Sarah Knostman, Billings MT 26
7. Lawrence Campodonico,BillingsMT 25
8. Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB 24
9. Martha Mikalsky, Saskatoon SK 24
10. Don Kinney, Regina SK 22
11. Ann Rowley, Martensville SK 21
12. James Knostman, Billings MT 20
13. Braden Thompson, Billings MT 20
14. Vera Griffin, Idaho Falls ID 19
15. Patricia Rowley, Saskatoon SK 19
16. Carol Hurst, Eurka MT 19
17. Jim Hurst, Eurka MT 19
18. Barbara Thompson, Billings MT 19
19. Henry Vander Kolk, Dickson AB 17
20. Antonia Vander Kolk, Dickson AB 17
21. Art Miller, St George UT 16
22. Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB 16
23. John Cameron, Red Deer AB 16
24. Theodore Witt, Sun Valley ID 15
25. Donald Norman, Regina SK 15
26. Shelly Arbuckle, Whitefish MT 15
27. Jon Coleman, Park City UT 15
28. Barbara Lombardy, Billings MT 15
29. Rita Kutz, Calgary AB 14
30. Ray Berryman, Butte MT 14
31. Gordon Vance, Calgary AB 14
32. Diane Beattie, Calgary AB 13
33. Keith Baker, Butte MT 13
34. Michele Fraser, Lundbreck AB 13
35. Shirley Heldstab, Columbia Falls MT 13
36. Jane McNulty, Sandpoint ID 13
37. Valerie Bowker, Edmonton AB 13
38. Colleen Luco, Red Deer AB 12
39. Rae Ann Larson, Idaho Falls ID 12
40. Nancy Idler, Bigfork MT 12
41. Kathleen Keyes, Idaho Falls ID 12
42. Dianne King, Lethbridge AB 12
43. Pam Sauer, Rigby ID 12
44. Victoria Haines, Calgary AB 12
45. Ann Christensen, Salt Lake City UT 11
46. Marguerite Dahl, Billings MT 11
47. Audrey Sadler, Saskatoon SK 11
48. Marsha Glass, St George UT 11
49. Susan Burns, Edmonton AB 11
50. Douglas Powley, Regina SK 11
51. Louis Sader, Prince Albert SK 11
52. Maureen Yamagishi, Red Deer AB 11
53. Susan Kolar, Prince Albert SK 11
54. Joanne Sharpe, Calgary AB 10
55. Jane Ohnstad, Billings MT 10
56. Richard Olson, Cottonwood Hgts UT 10
57. Dennis Hanel, Twin Falls ID 10
58. Susan Knox, Billings MT 10
59. Ann Fey, Whitefish MT 10
60. Clark Greene, Lethbridge AB 10
61. Lorraine Arguin, Moose Jaw SK 10
62. Shirley Strohan, Regina SK 9
63. Byron Seymour, Regina SK 9
64. Myrna Cady, Great Falls MT 9
65. Donna Olson, Malta MT 9
66. Shaun Carlson, Pleasant Grove UT 9
67. Barbara Graham, Regina SK 9
68. Carol Ormond, Idaho Falls ID 9
69. Jane Forster, Saskatoon SK 9
70. Sonja Bennett, Billings MT 9
71. Angela Duczek, Regina SK 9
72. Lisa Lombardy, Billings MT 9
73. Elizabeth Millar, Edmonton AB 9
74. Don Yamagishi, Red Deer AB 9
75. Sharon Dulberg, St George UT 9
76. Phyllis Ellinger, Red Deer AB 8
77. Norman Knox, Billings MT 8
78. Carol Hinz, Saskatoon SK 8
79. Carol Beck, Prince Albert SK 8
80. Mary Abelseth, Red Deer AB 8
81. Jan Anderson, Saskatoon SK 8
82. Tim Quigley, Saskatoon SK 8
83. Bill Moffatt, Fallis AB 8
84. Shirlene Beall, Idaho Falls ID 8
85. Georgia Black, Calgary AB 8
86. Martin Jorcyk, Boise ID 8
87. Susan Stillgebauer, Salt Lake City UT 8
88. Helen Butler, St George UT 8
89. Sharon Smith, Butte MT 8
90. Anne Mitchell, Idaho Falls ID 7
91. Eileen Stuart, Park City UT 7
92. Josie Brown, Idaho Falls ID 7
93. Janet Giesbrecht, Saskatoon SK 7
94. Rick Chappel, Butte MT 7
95. Betty Jeppesen, Twin Falls ID 7
96. L. C. Colman, Great Falls MT 7
97. Bernice Macdougall, Regina SK 7
98. Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID 7
99. Mary Bartholomaus, St George UT 7
100. Marie Pelletier, Calgary AB 7
5 to 20
1. John Groves, Regina SK 79
2. Lorna Smith, Calgary AB 57
3. Mary McFarlane, Idaho Falls ID 53
4. Karen Allen, Laurel MT 48
5. Linda Capser, Billings MT 46
6. Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT 45
7. Leslie Mortin, Regina SK 43
8. Moe Dagenais, Saskatoon SK 40
9. Shirley McGuire, Saskatoon SK 38
10. Janet Bridger, Laurel MT 38
11. Suzan Blatt, Edmonton AB 37
12. Donna Bowman, Idaho Falls ID 36
13. Jean Hyland, Idaho Falls ID 33
14. John Black, Idaho Falls ID 32
15. Elizabeth Dunphy, Calgary AB 30
16. Carla Niemeier, Idaho Falls ID 30
17. Donna Cosgrove, Idaho Falls ID 30
18. Mona Nutting, Billings MT 28
19. Deloris Alderson, Idaho Falls ID 28
20. Mary Bell Stultz, Billings MT 27
21. Jan Mohr, Calgary AB 26
22. Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT 26
23. Evelyn Poole, Saskatoon SK 26
24. Noreen Stroud, Calgary AB 24
25. Myrna Arrison, Norglenwold AB 23
26. Ken Forth, Edmonton AB 23
27. Zibby Leeper, Idaho Falls ID 23
28. Joyce Davis, Calgary AB 22
29. Frances McDonald, Calgary AB 22
30. John Ferro, Boise MT 21
31. Patty Cetto, Great Falls MT 21
32. Shirley McLeod, Calgary AB 20
33. Reginald Eadie, Edmonton AB 19
34. Esi Zion, Edmonton AB 18
35. Adele Schafer, Saskatoon SK 17
36. Marilyn Feddersen, Calgary AB 17
37. Dorothy Galbraith, Whitefish MT 17
38. Kathy Kennedy, Calgary AB 17
39. Judy McKeague, Bragg Creek AB 16
40. Stewart Cowie, Moose Jaw SK 16
41. Mary Rodych, Saskatoon SK 16
42. Terry Cook, Saskatoon SK 15
43. Elizabeth Hepner, Calgary AB 15
44. Ross Morton, Cochin SK 15
45. Gwen Greenshields, Pince Albert SK 15
46. Joan Mackasey, Calgary AB 15
47. Lillian Dodds, Saskatoon SK 15
48. Marilyn Shearer, Salt Lake City UT 14
49. Jeanette Liberty-Duns, Saskatoon SK 14
50. Grace Galanti, Calgary AB 14
51. Joanne Kent, Sun City West AZ 14
52. Janice Gordon, Calgary AB 14
53. Vera Dodson, Freeland WA 14
54. Barbara Pastine, Bozeman MT 13
55. Beth Loehnen, Missoula MT 13
56. Doug Girvan, Red Deer AB 13
57. Earl Krenz, Idaho Falls ID 13
58. Beverly Deisinger, Calgary AB 13
59. Robert McLeod, Calgary AB 13
60. Marj McKinnon, Saskatoon SK 13
61. Sharon McDougall, Hurricane UT 13
62. Pam Crain, Salt Lake City UT 12
63. Judy Stoker, Salt Lake City UT 12
64. Elizabeth Kuling, Saskatoon SK 12
65. Judy Gibson, South Jordan UT 12
66. Carlene Toller, Idaho Falls ID 12
67. Buddy Lindsay, Regina SK 12
68. Nadene Gillis, Calgary AB 12
69. Wayne Gillis, Calgary AB 12
70. Carolyn Chachula, Calgary AB 11
71. Grace Gliener, Edmonton AB 11
72. Barbara Macdougall, Calgary AB 11
73. Mike Flaman, Dalmeny SK 11
74. Ellen Pedersen, Bozeman MT 11
75. Bev Butler, Calgary AB 11
76. Roy Grice, Boise ID 11
77. Donna Kastler, St George UT 11
78. Rae Lindsay, Regina SK 10
79. Clifford Stangeland, Calgary AB 10
80. Betty Johnson, Calgary AB 10
81. Bill Whiteman, Boise ID 10
82. Suzanne Kernahan, Calgary AB 10
83. Lily Lister, Calgary AB 10
84. Patricia Logan, Casper WY 10
85. Jeanne Eid, Edmonton AB 10
86. Eunice Patterson, Regina SK 10
87. Don Bacon, Calgary AB 9
88. Nancy Welta, Regina SK 9
89. Nancy Rogers, Eden UT 9
90. Edith Frewin, Calgary AB 9
91. Zacariah Allen, Salt Lake City UT 9
92. Patricia Connolly, Kalispell MT 9
93. C. S. Barbouletos, Kaluispelkl MT 9
94. Ken Anderson, Calgary AB 9
95. Claire Strachan, Calgary AB 9
96. Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT 9
97. Robert Wray, Salt Lake City UT 9
98. Loretta McCallum, Calgary AB 8
99. Paul Silvester, Moose Jaw SK 8
100. Sharon Murphy, Idaho Falls ID 8
20 to 50
1. Allison Thompson, Billings MT 153
2. Hugh Lavender, Sherwood Park AB 65
3. Deborah Wright, Huntley MT 56
4. Marilyn Drever, Regina SK 56
5. Paul Clemens, Saskatoon SK 49
6. Jacqui Chin, Calgary AB 48
7. John Sharpe, Calgary AB 46
8. Mark Van Vliet, Regina SK 45
9. Shirley King, Calgary AB 44
10. Donald Drever, Regina SK 43
11. Stephen Paul, Calgary AB 40
12. Pauline Murray, Whitefish MT 40
13. Nancy Stewart, Calgary AB 38
14. Cheng Alex, Kalispell MT 38
15. Donna Pollard, Saskatoon SK 38
16. Paulette McWilliam, Calgary AB 33
17. Lois Mack, Helena MT 33
18. Mabel Carnaghan, Lethbridge AB 33
19. Betty Fenton, Calgary AB 32
20. Billy Cummins, Helena MT 32
21. Isabelle Darrah, Edmonton AB 32
22. Penni Woodland, Somers MT 31
23. Ursula Pappas, Eureka MT 31
24. Gary Kochler, Pleasant View UT 30
25. K Pat Kerns, Saskatoon SK 30
26. Gene Kerns, Saskatoon SK 30
27. Alvin Doo, Innisfail AB 29
28. Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV 29
29. Sam Elbadrawy, Edmonton AB 27
30. Marlene Chatterson, Saskatoon SK 27
31. James Rush, Idaho Falls ID 27
32. Nancy Engbloom, Algary AB 27
33. Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ 27
34. Robert Beyaert, Calgary AB 24
35. Margaret Ann Young, Edmonton AB 23
36. Marsene Patterson, Ogden UT 23
37. Patricia Rathgeber, Saskatoon SK 23
38. Cynthia Clark, Calgary AB 22
39. Beth Campbell, Lethbridge AB 22
40. Rachel Valett, Great Falls MT 22
41. Carol Smith, Saskatoon SK 22
42. Vivian Winestock, Calgary AB 22
43. Jane Meginnis, St George UT 22
44. David Ford, Saskatoon SK 21
45. Dixie Murphy, Scottsdale AZ 21
46. Gundl Haskell, Ketchum ID 20
47. Martha Arrington, Idaho Falls ID 20
48. Elaine Abramowitz, Salt Lake City UT 20
49. John Haskell, Ketchum ID 20
50. Sandy Bingaman, Regina SK 20
51. Aurel Stefanescu, Calgary AB 20
52. Paul Workman, Edmonton AB 19
53. Linda Wiener, Wilson WY 19
54. Sheila Clapham, Calgary AB 18
55. Tom Wagner, Twinfalls ID 18
56. Linda Wallace, Calgary AB 17
57. Thomas Burton, Kalispell MT 17
58. Larry Whitlow, Delisle SK 17
59. Louise Wilso Noyes, Hailey ID 17
60. Shirley Freeman, Coeur D Alene ID 17
61. Sharon Rooney, Regina SK 17
62. Kerry Kelly, Park City UT 16
63. Larry Fenton, Calgary AB 16
64. Maxine Monaghan, Calgary AB 16
65. Robert Parish, Twin Falls ID 16
66. Regine Hoag, Santa Barbara CA 16
67. Lynn Warner, Calgary AB 16
68. Donald Hanset, Sandpoint ID 16
69. Roy Smith, Regina SK 16
70. Laurel Goodacre, Sylvan Lake AB 15
71. Phyllis Parish, Twin Falls ID 15
72. Calleen Precourt, Murray UT 15
73. Bob Draginda, Edmonton AB 15
74. Eileen McCashew, Calgary AB 15
75. Diane Slagsvold, Billings MT 15
76. Robert Boehmer, Salt Lake City UT 14
77. Chuck Corbett, Red Deer AB 14
78. Marwina Prent, Edmonton AB 14
79. Lucy Thorstensen, Saint George UT 14
80. Diane Dumett, Calgary AB 14
81. Linda Van Sickle, Regina SK 14
82. Arlene Connell, Calgary AB 14
83. Marilyn Poulsen, Salt Lake City UT 14
84. Mavis Evans, Saskatoon SK 13
85. Robert Halliday, Saskatoon SK 13
86. Claire Bailey, Ketchum ID 13
87. Betty Anderson, Salt Lake City UT 13
88. Harry Campbell, Calgary AB 13
89. Pat Bramlage, St George UT 13
90. Lynn Bailey, Ketchum ID 12
91. R. A. Jones, Billings MT 12
92. Tom Halford, Victoria BC 12
93. Virginia Kebe, Butte MT 12
94. Donna Crotty, Great Falls MT 12
95. Pamela Caravan, Calgary AB 12
96. Jane Dunlap, Salt Lake City UT 12
97. Scott Brown, Salt Lake City UT 12
98. Faye Parker, Edmonton AB 11
99. Sandy Haughey, Murray UT 11
100. Frances Opheim, Lethbridge AB 11
50 to 100
1. Douglas Kinney, Drinkwater SK 160
2. Byron Lund, Calgary AB 96
3. Patricia Kinney, Drinkwater SK 82
4. Georges Colin, Saskatoon SK 77
5. Warren Richards, Calgary AB 70
6. Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 70
7. Joan Quinlan, Regina SK 64
8. Gail Bews, Calgary AB 58
9. Jenny Bererton, Okotoks AB 57
10. Marilyn Swadron, Calgary AB 54
11. Diane Dutton, Boise ID 53
12. Gloria Jensen, Idaho Falls ID 50
13. Rose Case, Sturgeon County AB 50
14. Audrey Bruch, Regina SK 47
15. Shelley Quinney, Chestermere AB 47
16. Dale Bercov, Calgary AB 47
17. Dana Warick, Medicine Hat AB 46
18. Jim Murphy, Calgary AB 45
19. Camille Collver, Calgary AB 43
20. Regina Tsakas, Regina SK 42
21. Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT 40
22. Don Rae, Calgary AB 39
23. Carole Clarke, Lethbridge AB 38
24. Joan Conger, Sun Valley ID 38
25. Chris Bowrey, Red Deer AB 38
26. Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK 38
27. Michael Anderson, Salt Lake City UT 37
28. Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB 36
29. Isabelle Jones, Saskatoon SK 36
30. Linda Legare, Calgary AB 35
31. William Letson, Billings MT 35
32. Jim Spinney, Saskatoon SK 35
33. Chris Murphy, Calgary AB 35
34. James McNerney, St George UT 35
35. Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID 34
36. Sharon Maher, Cascade MT 33
37. Christine McKay, Calgary AB 32
38. Candace Bonawitz, Meridian ID 32
39. Carolyn Guss, Red Deer AB 32
40. Phyllis Harrington, Helena MT 32
41. Mary Leverington, Edmonton AB 31
42. Judy Dorsch, Helena MT 31
43. Maurice Tadros, Calgary AB 30
44. Rene Roberts, Saskatoon SK 30
45. Nell Steady, Kalispell MT 29
46. Jane Miller, Calgary AB 29
47. Alida Flynn, Edmonton AB 29
48. Laurie Butler, Edmonton AB 29
49. Gary Grefsrud, Great Falls MT 28
50. Terry Wilson, Saskatoon SK 28
51. Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID 27
52. Brian Willett, Calgary AB 27
53. Jerry Kaiser, Billings MT 26
54. Edwina Wilkins, Billings MT 26
55. Tom Butler, Edmonton AB 26
56. Muriel Pizzuto, Saskatoon SK 26
57. Ann Slattery, Calgary AB 26
58. Bennett Braun, Butte MT 26
59. Bryan Wilson, Saskatoon SK 25
60. Karen McFarlane, Edmonton AB 25
61. Darrell Barrett, Regina SK 25
62. Gaylene Johnston, Saskatoon SK 25
63. Virginia Jeffries, Calgary AB 25
64. Richard Secord, Edmonton AB 24
65. Donna Barber, Regina SK 23
66. Bruce Bryson, Regina SK 23
67. Edith Laidlaw, Regina SK 23
68. Willem Jalink, Calgary AB 22
69. David Reid, Calgary AB 22
70. Marnie Burry, Medicine Hat AB 22
71. Betty Fellows, St George UT 21
72. Ally Carlson, Lethbridge AB 21
73. Lorena Kelly, Medicine Hat AB 20
74. Lillian Lawrence, Billings MT 20
75. Lyle Claflin, Boise ID 20
76. Beverly Steppler, Regina SK 20
77. Nancy Loewen, Prince Albert SK 19
78. Lorainne Curr, Calgary AB 19
79. Francis West, Medicine Hat AB 19
80. Mamie Parpart, Columbia Falls MT 19
81. Patricia Washburn, Salt Lake Cty UT 18
82. Margaret Lemish, Edmonton AB 18
83. Marg Stewart, Weyburn SK 18
84. Darlene Wagner, Twinfalls ID 18
85. Carolina White, Salt Lake City UT 18
86. Avril Karr, Calgary AB 18
87. Jeanette Kish, Calgary AB 18
88. Frederick Tripp, Park City UT 17
89. Adele Owatz, Moose Jaw SK 17
90. Barbara Coltman, Red Deer AB 17
91. Patricia Mitchell, Calgary AB 17
92. Per Larsen, Rathdrum ID 17
93. Diana Huntley, Ogden UT 17
94. Rae Jordan, Calgary AB 16
95. Lol O'Shaughnessy, Prince Albert SK 16
96. Vernon Iverson, Meota SK 16
97. Nancy Sollosy, Saskatoon SK 16
98. Patricia Young, Red Deer AB 16
99. Shirley Grace, Saanichton BC 16
100. Linda Ellsworth, Calgary AB 16
100 to 200
1. Joel Wagner, Shepherd MT 125
2. Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB 92
3. Brady Hixson, Salt Lake City UT 81
4. Murray Haggins, Calgary AB 80
5. Dori Stoner, Billings MT 79
6. Joann Feist, Ballantine MT 67
7. Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT 65
8. Jack Cookson, Butte MT 65
9. Lorraine Garratt, Regina SK 63
10. Dennis Olson, Calgary AB 58
11. Robert Dutton, Boise ID 58
12. Anita Grosse, Saskatoon SK 56
13. Barbara Lundy, Park City UT 55
14. Eugene Wadas, Billings MT 55
15. Brenda Bunting, Red Deer AB 54
16. Connie Wignall, Calgary AB 53
17. Kelly Flock, Victoria BC 53
18. Robert Grimard, Saskatoon SK 52
19. Caroline Colliver, Calgary AB 52
20. Patrick Keeley, Idaho Falls ID 49
21. Mary Boll, Salt Lake City UT 49
22. Patty Cookson, Butte MT 49
23. Isidore Gareau, Prince Albert SK 49
24. Robert Poriss, South Ogden UT 48
25. Vickie Wagner, Billings MT 46
26. Allyn Phillips, Idaho Falls ID 45
27. Fred Stewart, Kalispell MT 45
28. Ronald Smith, St George UT 42
29. Shirley Martin, Saskatoon SK 42
30. James Crone, Mesa AZ 41
31. Anne McElroy, Saskatoon SK 41
32. Susan Callaghan, Butte MT 40
33. Elizabeth Robertson, Saskatoon SK 40
34. Maryann Williams, Salt Lake City UT 39
35. Gaye Chisholm, Edmonton AB 39
36. Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT 39
37. Maureen Adams, Regina SK 38
38. Caryl Miller, Whitefish MT 38
39. Dale Anderson, Edmonton AB 38
40. Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT 38
41. Trina Clayton, Salt Lake City UT 37
42. Randy Bowsher, Helena MT 37
43. Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID 36
44. Helen Dillen, Calgary AB 36
45. Jeanette McNamee, Edmonton AB 36
46. Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB 36
47. Marilyn Blair, Delray Beach FL 36
48. Myra Crone, Mesa AZ 36
49. Lu Gunther, Lethbridge AB 35
50. Peter Galesloot, Saskatoon SK 34
51. Linda Galesloot, Saskatoon SK 34
52. R. M. Duda, Midvale UT 34
53. Fred Herron, Saskatoon SK 33
54. Millie Loran, Saskatoon SK 33
55. Ineke Boudewijn, Calgary AB 31
56. Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT 31
57. Hugh Barclay, Regina SK 31
58. Cordelia Stearns, Wilson WY 31
59. Patricia Long, Saskatoon SK 30
60. Kathryn Levihn, Boise ID 30
61. Karen Peterson, Billings MT 30
62. Faye Logan, Helena MT 29
63. Charles Campagne, Calgary AB 29
64. Ron Chalmers, Edmonton AB 28
65. Nancy Carritt, Red Deer AB 28
66. Grace Bobey, Edmonton AB 28
67. Roxy Sandmaier, Calgary AB 28
68. Bill Williams, Salt Lake City UT 28
69. Frank Lane, Calgary AB 28
70. John Claydon, High River AB 27
71. Elaine Humble, Saskatoon SK 27
72. Robert Van Eyll, Boise ID 26
73. Sharon Lang, Helena MT 26
74. Rita Pizzey, Red Deer AB 26
75. Ev Rossi, Calgary AB 26
76. Ruby Misak, Lethbridge AB 25
77. Sally Wright, Missoula MT 25
78. Julia Wieler, Saskatoon SK 25
79. Nelle Lucas, Idaho Falls ID 25
80. Doris Horn, Coeur D Alene ID 25
81. Sandra Benson, Regina SK 25
82. Louis Sandmaier, Calgary AB 25
83. Sally Smart, Saskatoon SK 24
84. Arlyne Gottschalk, Kalispell MT 24
85. Judith Stewart, Kalispell MT 24
86. Pat Taylor, Saskatoon SK 24
87. Sharon Briden, Valier MT 24
88. Paul Sackman, Calgary AB 24
89. Bill Van Sickle, Regina SK 23
90. Fiona Bishop, Regina SK 23
91. Christina Olson, Great Falls MT 23
92. Richard Long, Edmonton AB 23
93. Louise Gramlich, Calgary AB 23
94. Laura Lee Falk, Salt Lake City UT 23
95. Marie Gelleta, Moose Jaw SK 23
96. Josias Grobler, Red Deer AB 23
97. James Thompson, Boise ID 23
98. Joan Fleck, Missoula MT 22
99. Janet Boulanger, Casper WY 22
100. Janet Early, Saskatoon SK 22
200 to 300
1. Patti Supola, Billings MT 113
2. Donald Doan, Kalispell MT 86
3. Colleen Kinahan, Saskatoon SK 73
4. Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB 67
5. Gisele Desjardins, Saskatoon SK 62
6. Pamela Keim, Regina SK 61
7. Kathleen Dinneen, Calgary AB 60
8. Marjorie Grubb, Calgary AB 58
9. Gerald Schmidt, Billings MT 57
10. Kathy Lovell, Butte MT 55
11. Gail Charles, Regina SK 51
12. Denise Grimard, Saskatoon SK 50
13. Steven Boll, Salt Lake City UT 49
14. Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT 49
15. Zia Kazimi, Clancy MT 48
16. Charles Hitschfeld, Edmonton AB 47
17. Pat Jackson, Saskatoon SK 46
18. Marilyn Warne, Calgary AB 46
19. Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT 45
20. Jack Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 45
21. Sandra Loughran, Saskatoon SK 44
22. Patti McCabe, Red Deer AB 42
23. Donna Lea Anderson, Calgary AB 41
24. Lee Poirier, Calgary AB 40
25. Don Stirling, Sherwood Park AB 39
26. Barry Mactaggart, Weyburn SK 38
27. Lynne Monar, Saskatoon SK 38
28. Steve Zajanc, Bigfork MT 37
29. Joan Shannon, Calgary AB 37
30. Lloyd Sullivan, Edmonton AB 37
31. Colin Johnson, Spruce Grove AB 37
32. Robert Boissoin, Calgary AB 36
33. Rita Cushon, Calgary AB 36
34. Carol Laing, Sherwood Park AB 36
35. Leona Tolstedt, Helena MT 36
36. Richard Glass, St George UT 35
37. Jeff Porter, Palm Springs CA 35
38. Lenore Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 35
39. Elly Bodner, Edmonton AB 35
40. Marie Brazier, Helena MT 34
41. Marlene Hovdebo, Saskatoon SK 34
42. Mary Royal, Calgary AB 34
43. Marjory Allen, Calgary AB 34
44. Christine Chicoine, Calgary AB 33
45. Mary Porter, Calgary AB 33
46. Judy Perras, Regina SK 33
47. Cathy Bird, Calgary AB 33
48. Anne Day, Calgary AB 32
49. Anita McCaffrey, Edmonton AB 32
50. Daniel Poirier, Prince Albert SK 32
51. Marion Smith, Calgary AB 31
52. Genie Goodman, Great Falls MT 30
53. Darlene Walsh, Helena MT 30
54. Edna Gosbee, Calgary AB 29
55. Janice Hemphill, Idaho Falls ID 29
56. Eva Nagan, Calgary AB 29
57. John Shepard, Roy UT 28
58. Richard Wilson, Edmonton AB 28
59. Luigi Calicchia, Farmington UT 28
60. Becky Shreeve, Ogden UT 28
61. Athena Mosxona, Valier MT 28
62. Arthur Iwasa, Calgary AB 28
63. Veeta Roberts, Jerome ID 27
64. Violet Hergert, Calgary AB 27
65. William Herman, Ogden UT 27
66. Shona LeMay, Saskatoon SK 27
67. Lynette Murray, Greybull WY 27
68. Mel Mills, Priddis AB 27
69. Arthur Crawford, Eagle ID 26
70. Ann Rackham, Ogden UT 26
71. Ruth Montgomery, Calgary AB 26
72. Frank Murray, Greybull WY 26
73. Sharon Roberts, Edmonton AB 26
74. Jane Hardy, Calgary AB 26
75. Patricia Dalton, Calgary AB 25
76. Dorothy Smith, Helena MT 25
77. Maggie McMain, Salt Lake City UT 25
78. Roxann Trouth, Edmonton AB 25
79. G Bruce Henry, Shellbrook SK 25
80. Sandra Carton, Billings MT 25
81. Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT 24
82. Kathleen Grove, Calgary AB 24
83. James Brown, Weyburn SK 24
84. Pat Harlton, Regina SK 24
85. Barbara Bayer, Calgary AB 24
86. Shirley Allen, Helena MT 24
87. Donna Lynn Neil, Sherwood Park AB 24
88. George Shelley, Saint George UT 23
89. Barbara Maclean, Calgary AB 23
90. Serene Vance, Great Falls MT 23
91. Helen Scott, Calgary AB 23
92. J. H. Preston, Edmonton AB 23
93. Rose Mary Brown, Calgary AB 23
94. Victor Langhans, Kalispell MT 23
95. Douglas Collister, Calgary AB 22
96. Vickki Shelley, St George UT 22
97. Anita Masters, Great Falls MT 22
98. Phyllis Shapiro, Calgary AB 22
99. Mary Beller, Saint George UT 21
100. John Dauphinais, Edmonton AB 21
300 to 500
1. Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB 123
2. Catherine Walsh, Saskatoon SK 111
3. Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT 105
4. Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 103
5. Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 102
6. Margaret Burke, Saskatoon SK 89
7. Sharon Stevenson, Saskatoon SK 88
8. Jean Ward, Calgary AB 84
9. Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT 83
10. Dave Armstrong, Calgary AB 77
11. Janice Cowley, Edmonton AB 77
12. Janet Van Doren, Cameron MT 73
13. Ilsa Krukoff, Regina SK 71
14. Robert Wright, Calgary AB 69
15. Dan Shura, Kalispell MT 68
16. Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT 67
17. Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT 65
18. Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB 65
19. Lorraine Lalonde, Saskatoon SK 64
20. Moira Birney, Calgary AB 60
21. Judith Knoll, Saskatoon SK 60
22. Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK 59
23. Joan Shedden, Calgary AB 59
24. Jeannie Wandler, Saskatoon SK 58
25. Al Stacey, Edmonton AB 58
26. Millie Shyba, Calgary AB 56
27. Bev Skulmoski, Regina SK 55
28. Deborah Triolo, Polson MT 54
29. Bev Mason, Calgary AB 54
30. Porki Harris, Kalispell MT 54
31. Bernice Nyhus, Edmonton AB 54
32. Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID 54
33. Alice Thomas, Calgary AB 53
34. Gene Gerard, Idaho Falls ID 52
35. Jack Driscoll, Calgary AB 52
36. Andrew Koch Jr., Columbia Falls MT 51
37. Rosalyn Martin, Calgary AB 51
38. Carole Koch, Columbia Falls MT 50
39. Chris Ridge, Prince Albert SK 50
40. Jack Sisko, Calgary AB 50
41. David Lufkin, Salt Lake City UT 50
42. Joe Blackford, Filer ID 49
43. Henry Nemec, Great Falls MT 49
44. Ramona Doll, Billings MT 48
45. Herb Brown, Edmonton AB 48
46. Mary Hudson, Mesa AZ 47
47. Karen Chapple, Calgary AB 46
48. Lela Swanson, St Albert AB 45
49. Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT 45
50. Della McCannell, Saskatoon SK 45
51. Wendy Buchan, Mesa AZ 44
52. Marjorie Kushnir, Calgary AB 44
53. Pauline Wesson, Martensville SK 43
54. Pat Pangracs, Calgary AB 43
55. Dorothy Kwok, Edmonton AB 43
56. Larry Pizzey, Red Deer AB 43
57. Elaine Panchuk, Saskatoon SK 43
58. Karen Morris, Saskatoon SK 42
59. Edwin Porter, Calgary AB 42
60. Richard Kroetsch, Edmonton AB 42
61. Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT 42
62. Claude Rouget, Edmonton AB 41
63. Chris Sarich, Saskatoon SK 41
64. Mary Dutton, Edmonton AB 41
65. Harry Meimar, Edmonton AB 41
66. Fred Coxe III, Riverton UT 40
67. Alex Hrychuk, Edmonton AB 39
68. Thelma Pepper, Saskatoon SK 39
69. Judith Ferguson, Great Falls MT 39
70. Gary Crupper, Boise ID 38
71. Bev Prokop, Saskatoon SK 38
72. Ralph Stone, Missoula MT 37
73. Mona Woodcock, Saskatoon SK 37
74. Rita Allen, Calgary AB 37
75. Evelyn Iwasa, Calgary AB 37
76. Lynne Kroetsch, Edmonton AB 37
77. Sally Campbell, Helena MT 37
78. Dewey Lange, East Helena MT 37
79. Ruth Sandy, Saskatoon SK 36
80. Freda Nychkalo, Calgary AB 36
81. Margaret Foy, Edmonton AB 36
82. Fredina Johnson, Great Falls MT 36
83. Ann Shaw, Saskatoon SK 36
84. Eunice Wilkinson, Midvale UT 35
85. Janet Gent, Calgary AB 35
86. Leora Potter, Santa Clara UT 35
87. Stanley Potter, Santa Clara UT 35
88. J Craig Hubbard, Regina SK 35
89. Karen Garcia, Washington UT 35
90. Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID 35
91. Mrs. M. R. Hubbard, Regina SK 34
92. Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT 34
93. Bruce Storey, Lethbridge AB 34
94. David Meyers, Sun Valley ID 34
95. Diane Bell, Weyburn SK 33
96. Sheila Gaudreau, Sundre AB 33
97. John Isbister, Edmonton AB 33
98. Karin Thompson, Boise ID 33
99. Mary Tebo, Calgary AB 33
100. Joan Cooke, Birchcliff AB 33
500 to 1000
1. Lon Doll, Billings MT 186
2. Maged Wafa, Calgary AB 181
3. Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 142
4. Susan Julius, Calgary AB 135
5. Kay Olness, Billings MT 127
6. Leona McGiboney, Billings MT 123
7. Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 119
8. Marion Mendelsohn, Saskatoon SK 103
9. Olga Wright, Calgary AB 99
10. Karl Ptasinski, Saskatoon SK 94
11. Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL 85
12. Beth Milam, Destin FL 79
13. Sherm Supola, Billings MT 77
14. Marilyn Wiggins, Calgary AB 76
15. Gail Heatherly, Billings MT 76
16. Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL 76
17. Carol Lee Bellam, Calgary AB 75
18. Judy Elson, Calgary AB 73
19. Florence Goldade, Calgary AB 73
20. Lyle Elmgren, Saskatoon SK 73
21. Dawna Findlay, Olds AB 72
22. Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB 71
23. Judd Copeland, Meridian ID 70
24. Donald Keenan, Edmonton AB 69
25. Mindy Golden, Idaho Falls ID 69
26. Patricia Streett, Idaho Falls ID 69
27. Marie Driscoll, Calgary AB 68
28. Kris Nyhus, Edmonton AB 68
29. Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT 68
30. Harold Kroeger, Saskatoon SK 68
31. Shirley Porter, Saskatoon SK 66
32. Merle Hickey, Calgary AB 66
33. Lewis Heuchert, Saskatoon SK 66
34. James Wandler, Saskatoon SK 66
35. Katherine Jabs, Billings MT 65
36. Mike Aston, Spruce Grove AB 64
37. Hilary Bean, Calgary AB 63
38. Ross Maclean, Calgary AB 63
39. Edna Pierson, Jerome ID 63
40. James Siegel, Ketchum ID 62
41. Fred Pfister, Helena MT 61
42. Ronald Russell, Raymond AB 61
43. Shirley Beckman, Helena MT 61
44. Jayaram Chari, Edmonton AB 60
45. Mary Lean, Park City UT 60
46. Norman Lean, Park City UT 60
47. Richard Smith, Saskatoon SK 60
48. Wayne Hushagen, St Albert AB 60
49. Pete Bowman, Ivins UT 59
50. Beth Massie, Calgary AB 59
51. Joan Marshall, Edmonton AB 59
52. Lucy Miller, Calgary AB 58
53. Nancy Klym, Calgary AB 58
54. Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT 57
55. Beverly Schmidt, Montana City MT 57
56. Joan Johnston, Calgary AB 57
57. Donald Teske, Rathdrum ID 56
58. Doug Biggs, Calgary AB 56
59. Elizabeth Pineo, Calgary AB 56
60. Sheila Mac Lean, Mesa AZ 56
61. Charles Williamson, Bayview ID 55
62. Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA 55
63. James Bennett, Billings MT 55
64. George Day, Billings MT 55
65. Hugh Miller, Kuna ID 55
66. Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT 54
67. Connie Knapp, Saskatoon SK 53
68. Pauline Huculak, Calgary AB 53
69. Mary Ross, Calgary AB 53
70. David Chambers, Red Deer AB 52
71. Fred Klein, Calgary AB 52
72. Donald Fraser, Saskatoon SK 52
73. Betty Jo Gifford, Casper WY 51
74. Geraldine Zerr, Saskatoon SK 51
75. Diane Volk, Great Falls MT 51
76. Rae Cram, Calgary AB 50
77. Barb Beagle, Calgary AB 49
78. Barry Pashak, Calgary AB 49
79. Connie Pflanz, Cochrane AB 49
80. Elmer Schumacher, Saskatoon SK 49
81. Celeste Sinton, Helena MT 49
82. Karen Mitchell, Calgary AB 49
83. Doris Sloan, Kalispell MT 48
84. John Cissel, Boise ID 48
85. Barrie Purvis, Calgary AB 48
86. Alice Vicevich, Butte MT 47
87. Duane Kohoutek, Great Falls MT 47
88. Barry Smolkin, Scottsdale AZ 45
89. Gladys Grant, Calgary AB 45
90. Lucielle Smith, Calgary AB 45
91. Mavis Orpen, Regina SK 45
92. Ben Pflanz, Cochrane AB 45
93. Frances Tadros, Calgary AB 45
94. Marian Strong, Columbia Falls MT 44
95. Jeanne Hinchman, Ogden UT 44
96. Dorothy Burton, Miami FL 44
97. Arlene Adams, Riverdale UT 44
98. Mary Pat Kasperick, Butte MT 43
99. Kent Adams, Riverdale UT 43
100. J. C. Christensen, Salt Lake City UT 43
1000 to 2500
1. Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB 176
2. Tina Gokturk, Calgary AB 168
3. Edwin Anderson, Saskatoon SK 163
4. Wayne Shaw, Edmonton AB 157
5. Nelson Sunshine, Regina SK 148
6. Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC 147
7. Tove Hansen, Saskatoon SK 129
8. Thomas Romine, Billings MT 129
9. Jim Berglund, Calgary AB 129
10. Ernest Olness Jr., Billings MT 128
11. Ann Zorn, Billings MT 128
12. Jay Anderson, Saskatoon SK 122
13. Linda Olbort, Saskatoon SK 112
14. Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB 111
15. Lawrence Dubrofsky, Edmonton AB 110
16. June Ogilvie, Grasswood SK 108
17. Calvin McLeod, Regina SK 108
18. Paula Sisko, Calgary AB 105
19. Elizabeth Warren, Red Deer AB 102
20. George Haratyk, Billings MT 100
21. Anne Primeau, Calgary AB 100
22. Shelly Gordon, Scottsdale AZ 100
23. Craig Jones, Boise ID 99
24. June Lind, Regina SK 96
25. Jean Steedman, Billings MT 94
26. Bernice Zeiler, Billings MT 93
27. Vivian Orban, Saskatoon SK 90
28. Ursula Jugnauth, Saskatoon SK 89
29. Gwen West, Lethbridge AB 88
30. Richard Yager, Spokane WA 86
31. Mrs. D. M. Leininger, Billings MT 85
32. Donald Cherry, Tucson AZ 85
33. L. Tanja Hurlbert, Calgary AB 84
34. F. R. Jahanbani, Salt Lake City UT 84
35. William Cox, Edmonton AB 82
36. Annis Keller, Idaho Falls ID 79
37. Lois Solinger, Calgary AB 78
38. Mae Jardine, Calgary AB 77
39. Alex McGregor, Saskatoon SK 76
40. Garth Wiggins, Calgary AB 75
41. Marsha Schell, Billings MT 75
42. Bert Nelson, Billings MT 74
43. Max Thompson, Twin Falls ID 74
44. Stan Shpiel, St Albert AB 74
45. Gerda Brouwer, Red Deer AB 74
46. James Milam, Destin FL 74
47. Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK 73
48. Floyd Derkat, Edmonton AB 73
49. Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK 73
50. Linda Young, Mesquite NV 73
51. David Orser, Billings MT 73
52. Donna MacDonald, Edmonton AB 73
53. Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 72
54. Mary Phibbs, Calgary AB 72
55. Mary Ann Wagner, Idaho Falls ID 71
56. Richard Gaucher, Regina SK 70
57. Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT 70
58. Rosemary Calveri, Missoula MT 70
59. Evelyn Sisonenko, Red Deer AB 69
60. Dora Lee, Edmonton AB 69
61. Benita Nelson, Green Valley AZ 68
62. Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID 68
63. G Richard Lee, Idaho Falls ID 68
64. Lee Von Hagen, Saskatoon SK 68
65. Ken Lyle, Lethbridge AB 68
66. Terry Waterman, St George UT 67
67. David Waterman, St George UT 67
68. Carol Robinson, Helena MT 66
69. Sandra Watson, Boise ID 66
70. Muriel Marlatte, Saskatoon SK 65
71. Tie Parker, Kalispell MT 65
72. Coreen Epstein, Helena MT 65
73. Joan Phillips, Idaho Falls ID 65
74. Don MacDonald, Moose Jaw SK 65
75. Monta Bell, Billings MT 65
76. Charles Gilje, Billings MT 65
77. Edith Ruzsicska, Edmonton AB 65
78. Jean Ripley, Saskatoon SK 64
79. Glenda Pickett, Helena MT 64
80. Helen Samuelson, Billings MT 64
81. K C Jones, Boise ID 63
82. Keith Moores, Calgary AB 63
83. Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT 63
84. Karen Long, Edmonton AB 62
85. Daniel Johnson, Boise ID 62
86. Irene McDonald, Edmonton AB 60
87. George Breunesse, Edmonton AB 60
88. Esther Priest, Billings MT 60
89. Ernest Bell, Calgary AB 59
90. Marcia McLeod, Saskatoon SK 59
91. Herbert Fox, St George UT 59
92. Mrs. S. Brooks, Regina SK 58
93. William Basler, Calgary AB 58
94. Dinesh Agrawal, Calgary AB 58
95. Dorothy Sieffert, Saskatoon SK 58
96. William Ralph, Butte MT 58
97. Walter Brock, Calgary AB 57
98. Torchy McCarthy, Calgary AB 56
99. Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB 56
100. Darlene Rutledge, Helena MT 55
2500 to 5000
1. Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK 205
2. Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK 149
3. Marjorie Ford, Saskatoon SK 146
4. Junie Lawson, Billings MT 143
5. Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT 140
6. Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK 131
7. E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB 129
8. Jerry Mamer, Saskatoon SK 129
9. Sharon Carter, Billings MT 121
10. Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT 116
11. Douglas Schmeiser, Saskatoon SK 111
12. Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK 105
13. George Williamson, Great Falls MT 104
14. Charlotte Miller, Boise ID 102
15. Lee Barton, Edmonton AB 93
16. Lucille Barton, Edmonton AB 88
17. Barbara Klombies, Saskatoon SK 86
18. Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 84
19. Colleen Johnson, Ogden UT 82
20. James Flesher, Bountiful UT 81
21. Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK 77
22. Alex Fowlie, Edmonton AB 73
23. Audrey Wilson, Nyssa OR 71
24. Rita Hall, Missoula MT 71
25. Janet Ralph, Butte MT 70
26. Gladys Minor, Calgary AB 70
27. Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB 69
28. Peggy McGregor, Saskatoon SK 67
29. Claire Jones, Regina SK 65
30. Marie Jolley, Butte MT 64
31. Donald Gladman, Calgary AB 64
32. Jean Kittlitz, Sun Lakes AZ 64
33. Rick Boldt, Corman Park SK 63
34. Buzz Farnes, Salt Lake City UT 63
35. Gil Lafreniere, Regina SK 63
36. Ronald Hemeon, Saskatoon SK 61
37. Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 61
38. Ann Efnor, Salt Lake City UT 60
39. Riley Burton, Twin Falls ID 60
40. Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 58
41. Deanna Donaldson, South Ogden UT 57
42. Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 57
43. Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek MT 55
44. Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT 55
45. Paul James, Salt Lake City UT 54
46. Mary Jo Brown, Helena MT 54
47. George Chatel, Garden City ID 54
48. Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB 53
49. Mary Rose Mrazek, Lethbridge AB 52
50. Christie McKinney, Edmonton AB 52
51. Martin McDonald, Calgary AB 51
52. Dorothy Vilven, Salt Lake City UT 50
53. Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB 50
54. Doug Rankin, Regina SK 50
55. Lucien Stratton, Boise ID 46
56. Susan Culham, Edmonton AB 45
57. Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB 45
58. Helen Hensleigh, Kalispell MT 44
59. Masako Gould, Salt Lake City UT 43
60. John Cox, Kellogg ID 42
61. R Ian Martindale, Boise ID 41
62. Myrtle Feller, Salt Lake City UT 41
63. Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB 39
64. Lorna McDonald, St Albert AB 39
65. Raye Dolgoy, Edmonton AB 38
66. Charlene Martindale, Boise ID 35
67. Joan Grimm, Boise ID 34
68. Peter Basarsky, Moose Jaw SK 33
69. Alvin Baragar, Edmonton AB 32
70. Vince Nowlan, Edmonton AB 32
71. Jim Thomas, Boise ID 31
72. Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB 31
73. Allan Simon, Calgary AB 29
74. Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 28
75. Wayne Bradshaw, Ogden UT 27
76. Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB 27
77. Richard Miller, Ogden UT 25
78. Jill Wellman, Regina SK 25
79. Frank Ayer, Calgary AB 24
80. Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK 22
81. Paul Graham, Calgary AB 20
82. Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK 18
83. Reed Heald, Billings MT 18
84. Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 17
85. Joan Leeds-Patrick, Havre MT 17
86. Anita Lambert, Edmonton AB 17
87. Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK 15
88. Katherine Reese, Salt Lake City UT 14
89. Winston Gokavi, Saskatoon SK 13
90. Pat Smolensky, Calgary AB 12
91. Len Racette, Saskatoon SK 11
92. Jean Bachinsky, Edmonton AB 11
93. William Swartz, Bozeman MT 11
94. Ms. K. Fung, Edmonton AB 9
95. Ken Penton, Calgary AB 9
96. James Drysdale, Vermilion AB 6
97. Sandi Kerger, Saskatoon SK 5
98. Gary Johannsson, Regina SK 4
99. Patricia Lopushinsky, Edmonton AB 3
100. Dev Prakhya, Regina SK 3
5000 to 7500
1. Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID 145
2. Bob Carter, Billings MT 131
3. Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB 105
4. Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK 100
5. Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 73
6. John Landeryou, Lethbridge AB 72
7. Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT 64
8. Lila Cochran, Idaho Falls ID 58
9. Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB 56
10. Thomas Gandolfo, Edmonton AB 54
11. Dick McKinney, Edmonton AB 52
12. William Braun, Salt Lake City UT 50
13. Dan Mathieson, Regina SK 36
14. Peter Jones, Edmonton AB 35
15. Stephen Willard, Edmonton AB 33
16. Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB 26
17. Judith Gartaganis, Calgary AB 22
18. Carol Dibblee, Salt Lake City UT 22
19. Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB 18
20. Allen McAlear, Bozeman MT 18
21. Bill Booty, Idaho Falls ID 16
22. Dann Kramer, Calgary AB 15
23. Francesca Walton, Calgary AB 15
24. Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB 14
25. Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK 4
26. Joe Kerger, Saskatoon SK 2
27. Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 2
7500 to 10,000
1. Richard Anderson, Regina SK 118
2. Michael Dalton, North Salt Lake UT 94
3. Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB 56
4. Gerry Marshall, L 30Varas NAY
5. Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB 24
Over 10,000
1. Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA 30
2. William Whitesel, Sandpoint ID 26
3. Barry Harper, Regina SK 14
4. Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA 8

ACBL YOUTH CONTENDERS (UNDER 20)

1 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK.... 267

2 Stephen J Dauphinais, Edmonton AB... 76

3 Dyson R Bridges, Boise ID...... 2

 

ACBL JUNIOR CONTENDERS (UNDER 26)

1 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK.......267

2 Scott C Rosom, Regina SK.........94

3 James M Dulmage, Regina SK.......90

4 Stephen J Dauphinais, Edmonton AB....76

5 Adam M Thiel, Red Deer AB.... 71

6 Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Boise ID....... 62

7 Christopher J Chalcraft, Calgary AB.... 25

8 Shaun E Carlson, Pleasant Grove UT.... 19

9 Cynthia C McKay, Calgary AB...... 2

10 Dyson R Bridges, Boise ID..... 2

11 Michael A Boreson, Kalispell MT.... 1

 

TOP 500 CONTENDERS

1 Barry Harper, Regina SK. 1,462

2 Ken Gee, Regina SK. 1,149

3 Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK...............745

4 Hannah S Moon, Prince Albert SK.........689

5 Rodney G Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID........ 599

6 Richard G Anderson, Regina SK.................465

7 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB........442

8 Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK............... 436

9 Steven D Lawrence, Calgary AB............... 426

10 Robert F Crosby, Edmonton AB............... 418

11 Gerry R Marshall, Las Varas NA63715.......410

12 Abdul A Fakih, Calgary AB................ 397

13 Jerry L Mamer, Saskatoon SK................ 382

14 Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB................ 381

15 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB................. 364

16 Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK...... 348

17 Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT................ 344

18 Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT................ 343

19 Jim O Berglund, Calgary AB................ 333

20 Claire M Jones, Regina SK................ 332

21 Mrs Faith M Pritchard, Edmonton AB...... 332

22 Douglas P Kinney, Drinkwater SK......317

23 Calvin S McLeod, Regina SK................ 317

24 Lee R Barton, Edmonton AB................ 316

25 Mrs Lucille A Barton, Edmonton AB...... 312

26 Jack C Triplett, Inkom ID............... 311

27 R Ian Martindale, Boise ID................ 309

28 Robert A Donaldson, Ogden UT................ 309

29 Edwin A Anderson, Saskatoon SK...... 304

30 Tina Gokturk, Calgary AB................ 302

31 Susan H Culham, Edmonton AB................ 299

32 John F Cox, Kellogg ID............... 296

33 Nelson M Sunshine, Regina SK................294

34 John H Cissel, Boise ID................. 291

35 Peter Jones, Edmonton AB................ 289

36 John Pulles, Saskatoon SK................ 289

37 Marjorie I Ford, Saskatoon SK...... 287

38 Dr Cydney S Hayes, Saskatoon SK...... 285

39 Dr Don K Campbell, Saskatoon SK.... 275

40 Diane M Campbell, Calgary AB........... 274

41 Ernest J Olness Jr, Billings MT...... 271

42 Allan K Simon, Calgary AB............ 271

43 Jim McCully, Whitefish MT............... 269

44 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK............ 267

45 Marilyn L Haggins, Calgary AB.......... 265

46 K Fung, Edmonton AB............ 261

47 Mrs Kendra E Bridges, Boise ID...... 260

48 Nicholas A Gartaganis, Calgary AB.....260

49 Harold Y Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT.......259

50 Richard E Gaucher, Regina SK.................257

51 Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB............ 257

52 Craig R Jones, Boise ID.............. 254

53 Jason W Larrivee, Regina SK.............. 253

54 Murray Haggins, Calgary AB................ 250

55 Tim W Spencer, Great Falls MT.......... 250

56 Mrs Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK............ 249

57 Jdge Kasmer A Andreychuk, Yorkton SK.... 249

58 Mrs Charlene W Martindale, Boise ID... 249

59 Ilya H Kuzkin, Calgary AB............. 247

60 Maged A Wafa, Calgary AB............ 244

61 Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB............ 241

62 Thomas E Romine, Billings MT........... 240

63 Mark W Churchman, Saskatoon SK.......... 240

64 Chris W Buchanan, Edmonton AB... 239

65 Susan R Julius, Calgary AB............. 238

66 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK......... 236

67 Perry Khakhar, Edmonton AB............. 236

68 Dr Donald J Gladman, Calgary AB.... 236

69 Michael E Dalton, North Salt Lake UT... 233

70 Catherine P Walsh, Saskatoon SK...... 230

71 Mrs Janet Sharpe, Calgary AB............ 229

72 Bill J Bradshaw, Billings MT.............. 227

73 Mrs Lila J Cochran, Idaho Falls ID..... 226

74 Judith A Gartaganis, Calgary AB...... 226

75 Paul Graham, Calgary AB........... 226

76 Mrs Ann Zorn, Billings MT............... 225

77 Vince A Lambert, Edmonton AB.......... 224

78 Max A Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT... 224

79 Kay A Olness, Billings MT............ 222

80 Jay D Anderson, Saskatoon SK........ 218

81 Douglas G Bullock, Boise ID........... 218

82 Mrs Sharon E Stevenson, Saskatoon SK.... 213

83 William J Braun, Salt Lake City UT.... 212

84 Mrs E Elaine Stewart, Calgary AB.......211

85 Donald W Doan, Kalispell MT............. 210

86 Lon M Doll, Billings MT............ 210

87 Dora Lee, Edmonton AB 209

88 Wayne Shaw, Edmonton AB............ 208

89 Charlotte M Miller, Boise ID......... 207

90 Alex E Fowlie, Edmonton AB............ 203

91 Dr Steven R Towner, Salt Lake City UT..... 202

92 Peter D McLaren, Prince Albert SK...... 201

93 Mrs Marilyn Drever, Regina SK....... 201

94 Doug D Rankin, Regina SK............ 200

95 James L Flesher, Bountiful UT.......... 200

96 Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB.... 200

97 Douglas A Schmeiser, Saskatoon SK.. 198

98 Byron M Lund, Calgary AB........... 197

99 Mrs Anita S Lambert, Edmonton AB.... 197

100 Mrs Janice M Anderson, Regina SK..... 194

 

GREATEST TOTAL POINTS DISTRICT# 18

1 Ken Gee, Regina SK. 21,132

2 Barry C Harper, Regina SK.......... 16,232

3 William F Whitesel, Sandpoint ID.......11,117

4 Richard G Anderson, Regina SK......... 10,087

5 Nicholas A Gartaganis, Calgary AB..... 8,733

6 Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB...........8,564

7 Gerry R Marshall, Las Varas NA63715..... 8,491

8 Michael E Dalton, North Salt Lake UT... 8,095

9 Judith A Gartaganis, Calgary AB..........7,513

10 John Landeryou, Lethbridge AB........ 7,092

11 William J Braun, Salt Lake City UT.................. 6,849

12 Mrs Faith M Pritchard, Edmonton AB.................. 6,641

13 Dick L McKinney, Edmonton AB.............. 6,565

14 Dr Don K Campbell, Saskatoon SK. 6,565

15 Rodney G Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID.....6,478

16 Steven D Lawrence, Calgary AB......... 6,389

17 Mrs Lila J Cochran, Idaho Falls ID.......5,923

18 Doug C Deschner, Red Deer AB...............5,768

19 Peter Jones, Edmonton AB........... 5,762

20 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK....... 5,743

21 Dann P Kramer, Calgary AB........... 5,691

22 Joe H Kerger, Saskatoon SK............ 5,593

23 Robert F Crosby, Edmonton AB.......... 5,586

24 Bernie A Lambert, Acme AB...... 5,586

25 Jack C Triplett, Inkom ID........................... 5,580

26 Carol M Dibblee, Salt Lake City UT.................. 5,459

27 Francesca Walton, Calgary AB........... 5,405

28 Bill Booty, Idaho Falls ID......... 5,344

29 Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT......5,330

30 Dan W Mathieson, Regina SK........... 5,300

31 Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB...... 5,278

32 Lee R Barton, Edmonton AB........... 5,220

33 Bob Carter, Billings MT...... 5,216

34 Allen L McAlear, Bozeman MT.......... 5,176

35 Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB....... 5,112

36 Paul Graham, Calgary AB....... 5,106

37 Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK........ 5,105

38 Dr Donald J Gladman, Calgary AB...... 5,021

39 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB........ 4,825

40 Ian W Boyd, Calgary AB.......... 4,765

41 R Ian Martindale, Boise ID.......... 4,765

42 Mrs Ann P Efnor, Salt Lake City UT....... 4,724

43 Mrs Lucille A Barton, Edmonton AB........ 4,705

44 Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK........... 4,590

45 Bill J Bradshaw, Billings MT........... 4,537

46 Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB............ 4,536

47 George H Williamson, Great Falls MT....... 4,526

48 Mrs Christie McKinney, Edmonton AB........ 4,446

Gary F Johannsson, Regina SK......... 4,387

50 Dr Richard R Miller, Ogden UT...... 4,373

51 Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK.............. 4,373

52 Peter D McLaren, Prince Albert SK....... 4,283

53 Mrs Lil Hemeon, Saskatoon SK............. 4,280

54 Vince A Lambert, Edmonton AB............. 4,102

55 Harold Y Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT...... 4,091

56 Hannah S Moon, Prince Albert SK..... 3,964

57 Mrs Charlene W Martindale, Boise ID............ 3,924

58 Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB........... 3,874

59 Len Racette, Saskatoon SK........... 3,790

60 Tim W Spencer, Great Falls MT....... 3,787

61 Allan K Simon, Calgary AB............ 3,757

62 Dr Alvin Baragar, Edmonton AB......... 3,705

63 Dr Peter R Basarsky, Moose Jaw SK......... 3,703

64 Mrs Marie Jolley, Butte MT................ 3,606

65 John R Garrison, Ketchum ID............. 3,593

66 Gil A Lafreniere, Regina SK.............. 3,584

67 Joan Leeds-Patrick, Havre MT........... 3,566

68 Susan H Culham, Edmonton AB............ 3,560

69 Alex E Fowlie, Edmonton AB............ 3,559

70 Jim O Thomas, Boise ID............. 3,544

71 Mrs Yasuko Hiruki, Edmonton AB...... 3,541

72 Mrs Darlene K Armacost, Wolf Creek MT....... 3,539

73 Mrs Mary Jo Brown, Helena MT............ 3,520

74 Ken Penton, Calgary AB.......... 3,519

75 Wayne B Bradshaw, Ogden UT......... 3,474

76 Jerry L Mamer, Saskatoon SK........... 3,452

77 Tony G Morris, Conrad MT......... 3,451

78 Doug D Rankin, Regina SK........... 3,434

79 Vince J Nowlan, Edmonton AB........... 3,422

80 Douglas A Schmeiser, Saskatoon SK....... 3,419

81 James L Flesher, Bountiful .. 3,409

82 Lucien M Stratton, Boise ID......... 3,404

83 Mrs Lorna H Deschner, Red Deer AB........ 3,380

84 Mrs Katherine C Reese, Salt Lake City UT.... 3,332

85 Patricia F Lopushinsky, Edmonton AB... 3,323

86 Junie J Lawson, Billings MT.......... 3,317

87 Mrs Dorothy Vilven, Salt Lake City UT....... 3,316

88 Mrs Pat Smolensky, Calgary AB.... 3,301

89 Mrs Gladys L Minor, Calgary AB.... 3,257

90 Mrs Anita S Lambert, Edmonton AB......... 3,244

91 Mrs Lorna J McDonald, St Albert AB... 3,236

92 Martin J McDonald, Calgary AB......... 3,222

93 Billy J Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK........ 3,217

94 Charlotte M Miller, Boise ID......... 3,215

95 Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK........ 3,203

96 Mrs Colleen M Johnson, Ogden UT... 3,193

97 Mrs Rita I Hall, Missoula MT............. 3,174

98 Mrs Sharon A Carter, Billings MT..... 3,158

99 Winston B Gokavi, Saskatoon SK....... 3,133

100 John F Cox, Kellogg ID......... 3,081

 

2009 - POINTS WON IN SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS

1 Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK.................. 191

2 Steven D Lawrence, Calgary AB................... 158

3 Robert F Crosby, Edmonton AB................. 143

4 Rodney G Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID......... 139

5 Michael E Dalton, North Salt Lake UT......... 132

6 Calvin S McLeod, Regina SK.................. 130

7 William J Braun, Salt Lake City UT.............. 126

8 Robert A Donaldson, Ogden UT................... 124

9 Allan K Simon, Calgary AB.................. 122

10 Nicholas A Gartaganis, Calgary AB.......... 120

11 Paul Graham, Calgary AB................ 119

12 Judith A Gartaganis, Calgary AB......... 112

13 Jerry L Mamer, Saskatoon SK................ 97

14 Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB............... 97

15 Tim W Spencer, Great Falls MT......... 95

16 Len Racette, Saskatoon SK............... 95

17 Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT..... 94

18 Dr Peter R Basarsky, Moose Jaw SK....... 91

19 John H Cissel, Boise ID.............. 90

20 Claire M Jones, Regina SK............. 85

21 Ilya H Kuzkin, Calgary AB............... 84

22 Harold Y Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT....... 84

23 Mrs Lucille A Barton, Edmonton AB........ 83

24 Lee R Barton, Edmonton AB........... 83

25 Mark W Churchman, Saskatoon SK...... 81

 

 

Return to Wasumi Homepage

This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy

WasumiGuy@wasumi.org
Last updated: April 18, 2010