Back to WASUMI Homepage

 

2012

Saskatchewan Sectionals

 MASTERPOINT RACE

Final Standings

 

UNDER 200 Race at Bottom

 

   1   109.16  Dennis Nelson,  Saskatoon SK
   2   105.06  Andy Anderson,  Saskatoon SK
   3    98.38  Claire Jones,  Regina SK
   4    86.78  Derrick Furber,  Prince Albert SK
   5    86.64  Curley Anderson,  Saskatoon SK
   6    54.59  Cal McLeod,  Regina SK
   7    53.23  Don Shatilla,  Saskatoon SK
   8    52.40  Gary Johannsson,  Regina SK
   9    49.09  Mark Churchman,  Saskatoon SK
  10    44.30  Marilyn Drever,  Regina SK
  11    44.30  Don Drever,  Regina SK
  12    41.64  John Pulles,  Saskatoon SK
  13    35.96  Rick Gaucher,  Regina SK
  14    35.92  Paul Clemens,  Saskatoon SK
  15    34.29  Jay Anderson,  Saskatoon SK
  16    33.89  Lorna Nordlinder,  Minot ND
  17    29.80  Rick Boldt,  Corman Park SK
  18    29.21  Jason Larrivee,  Regina SK
  19    29.20  Jerry Mamer,  Saskatoon SK
  20    29.00  Art d'Entremont,  Regina Beach SK
  21    28.71  Kash Andreychuk,  Yorkton SK
  22    27.90  Cathy Walsh,  Saskatoon SK
  23    27.74  Tom Walsh,  Saskatoon SK
  24    27.64  Brent Moulding,  Saskatoon SK
  25    27.22  Alex McGregor,  Saskatoon SK
  26    26.26  Zanne Ness,  Bismarck ND
  27    26.26  Terry Ness,  Bismarck ND
  28    25.69  Jackson Chan,  Moose Jaw SK
  29    24.73  Shelly Gloeden,  Saskatoon SK
  30    24.45  Leonard Ripplinger,  Prince Albert SK
  31    23.91  Billy Zerebesky,  Saskatoon SK
  32    23.89  Lil Hemeon,  Saskatoon SK
  33    23.88  Linda Connell,  Saskatoon SK
  34    23.34  Len Racette,  Saskatoon SK
  35    22.69  Nelson Sunshine,  Regina SK
  36    21.79  Chris Sarich,  Saskatoon SK
  37    21.70  Craig Hubbard,  Saskatoon SK
  38    21.70  Marg Hubbard,  Saskatoon SK
  39    21.66  Bill Kramer,  Regina SK
  40    21.47  Joan Quinlan,  Regina SK
  41    21.36  Glenn Cossey,  Innisfail AB
  42    21.31  Peter McLaren,  Prince Albert SK
  43    21.26  Ron Hemeon,  Saskatoon SK
  44    19.57  Debbie Ripplinger,  Prince Albert SK
  45    19.41  Gail Charles,  Regina SK
  46    19.41  Rosemary Makelki,  Regina SK
  47    18.99  Ken Connell,  Saskatoon SK
  48    18.44  Wade Short,  Saskatoon SK
  49    18.32  Kathy Bryden,  Regina Beach SK
  50    18.28  Lee Von Hagen,  Saskatoon SK
  51    18.28  Marcia McLeod,  Saskatoon SK
  52    17.34  Harold Kroeger,  Saskatoon SK
  53    17.31  Pat Ford,  Regina SK
  54    16.77  Bill Treble,  Winnipeg MB
  55    16.42  Darcy Louttit,  Regina SK
  56    16.19  David Smith,  Edmonton AB
  57    15.88  Gary Grainger,  Regina SK
  58    15.58  Dick Anderson,  Regina SK
  59    15.34  Larry Custead,  Saskatoon SK
  60    15.24  Leslie Mortin,  Regina SK
  61    15.02  Joe Kerger,  Saskatoon SK
  62    14.85  Barry Pritchard,  Edmonton AB
  63    14.85  Robert Toffan,  Edmonton AB
  64    14.77  Pat Beharry,  Regina SK
  65    14.51  John Groves,  Regina SK
  66    14.28  Doug Kinney,  Drinkwater SK
  67    14.21  Margaret Dyck,  N-Battleford SK
  68    14.09  Peggy McGregor,  Saskatoon SK
  69    13.69  Joanne Gilbert,  Moose Jaw SK
  70    13.69  Gloria Cowie,  Moose Jaw SK
  71    13.54  Gord Bell,  Weyburn SK
  72    13.54  Barry MacTaggart,  Weyburn SK
  73    13.47  Sandi Kerger,  Saskatoon SK
  74    13.46  Karen Morris,  Saskatoon SK
  75    13.29  Gil Lafreniere,  Regina SK
  76    12.96  Cydney Hayes,  Saskatoon SK
  77    12.95  Ron Toles,  Swift Current SK
  78    12.90  Daniel Poirier,  Prince Albert SK
  79    12.78  Gerald Fernandes,  N Battleford SK
  80    12.78  Eric Callbeck,  Meota SK
  81    12.61  Ken Newton,  Moose Jaw SK
  82    12.58  Dora Lee,  Edmonton AB
  83    12.56  Valerie Tom,  Edmonton AB
  84    12.19  Nancy Loewen,  Prince Albert SK
  85    12.08  Don Norman,  Regina SK
  86    12.06  Mary Belyea,  Saskatoon SK
  87    12.05  Chris Ptasinski,  Saskatoon SK
  88    11.99  Mavis Bergquist,  Edmonton AB
  89    11.99  Karen Long,  Edmonton AB
  90    11.81  Pat Harlton,  Regina SK
  91    11.75  Jean Lawes,  Cut Knife SK
  92    11.69  Wayne Fahie,  Saskatoon SK
  93    11.69  Fraser Glen,  No Battleford SK
  94    11.66  Ursula Jugnauth,  Saskatoon SK
  95    11.60  Rae Trites,  Moose Jaw SK
  96    11.60  Nancy Findlay,  Moose Jaw SK
  97    11.59  Pam Keim,  Regina SK
  98    11.39  William McDonald,  St Albert AB
  99    11.25  Jan Anderson,  Regina SK
 100    11.10  Maureen Adams,  Regina SK

 

 Under 200 Masterpoint Race

Final Standings

 

 

   1    15.88  Gary Grainger,  Regina SK
   2    11.02  Doreen Grainger,  Regina SK
   3    10.65  Lana Peat-Quennell,  Saskatoon SK
   4    10.50  Martha Mikalsky,  Saskatoon SK
   5     9.81  Gwen Greenshields,  Pince Albert SK
   6     9.54  Evelyn Poole,  Saskatoon SK
   7     9.42  Myrna Berwick,  Saskatoon SK
   8     9.27  Colleen Campbell,  Regina SK
   9     9.22  Darrell Barrett,  Regina SK
  10     8.96  Jeanette Liberty-Duns,  Saskatoon SK
  11     8.82  Ken Gabora,  Regina SK
  12     8.14  Beverly Steppler,  Regina SK
  13     8.03  Mike Broda,  Saskatoon SK
  14     7.77  Audrey Sadler,  Saskatoon SK
  15     7.62  Cletus Scherman,  Battleford SK
  16     7.14  Elaine Crocker,  Saskatoon SK
  17     7.06  Edward Anderson,  Saskatoon SK
  18     6.63  Carol Beck,  Prince Albert SK
  19     6.34  Bette Wilson,  Saskatoon SK
  20     6.32  Jason Juker,  Prince Albert SK
  21     6.06  Pat Kerns,  Saskatoon SK
  22     6.06  Gene Kerns,  Saskatoon SK
  23     5.91  Shirley Strohan,  Regina SK
  24     5.86  Glen Kusch,  Saskatoon SK
  25     5.79  David Baron,  Regina SK
  26     5.49  Patricia Rathgeber,  Saskatoon SK
  27     5.28  Colleen Cooper,  Saskatoon SK
  28     5.28  Les Cooper,  Saskatoon SK
  29     5.10  Marlene Chatterson,  Saskatoon SK
  30     5.05  George Trevor,  Flin Flon MB
  31     4.86  Konni Horne,  Saskatoon SK
  32     4.82  Marg Stewart,  Weyburn SK
  33     4.79  Yvette   M Lyster,  Saskatoon SK
  34     4.63  Patricia Rowley,  Saskatoon SK
  35     4.63  Ann Rowley,  Martensville SK
  36     4.42  David Sharpe,  N Battleford SK
  37     4.42  Mary Greenwald,  Meota SK
  38     4.38  Rose Dunitz,  Emerald Park SK
  39     4.34  Tom Goodman,  Denare Beach SK
  40     4.20  Jim Hamilton,  N Battleford SK
  41     4.16  Rene Roberts,  Saskatoon SK
  42     4.15  Ted Mazurkewich,  Shellbrook SK
  43     3.95  James McLaren,  Gull Lake SK
  44     3.93  Donna Barber,  Regina SK
  45     3.93  Stanley Barber,  Regina SK
  46     3.81  Doreen Smith,  Regina SK
  47     3.52  Donna Pollard,  Saskatoon SK
  48     3.28  Jeanne Heal,  Saskatoon SK
  49     3.24  Beatrice Duncalfe,  Saskatoon SK
  50     3.18  Linda Van Sickle,  Regina SK
  51     2.77  Gail Fitzpatrick,  Marquis SK
  52     2.67  Dorothy McFadden,  Moose Jaw SK
  53     2.66  Ross Morton,  Cochin SK
  54     2.58  Morley Murray,  Tompkins SK
  55     2.58  Jean Murray,  Tompkins SK
  56     2.54  Mary Rodych,  Saskatoon SK
  57     2.52  Jay Dynes,  Saskatoon SK
  58     2.31  Andrew Buchanan,  Saskatoon SK
  59     2.20  Judy Haggett,  Saskatoon SK
  60     2.11  Mary Coppin,  Regina SK
  61     1.96  Dick Rennie,  Prince Albert SK
  62     1.87  Sharon Rooney,  Regina SK
  63     1.85  Dave Morrell,  Regina SK
  64     1.82  Carol Wills,  Saskatoon SK
  65     1.79  Diane Sarich,  Saskatoon SK
  66     1.79  Mavis Evans,  Saskatoon SK
  67     1.69  Stew Cowie,  Moose Jaw SK
  68     1.69  Bryce Warren,  Moose Jaw SK
  69     1.55  Gaylene Johnston,  Saskatoon SK
  70     1.44  Evelyn Engele,  Saskatoon SK
  71     1.31  Barbara Miller,  Regina SK
  72     1.31  Ronald Miller,  Regina SK
  73     1.29  Edie Laidlaw,  Regina SK
  74     1.19  Ed Eaton,  Prince Albert SK
  75     1.13  Joy Mohrbutter,  Regina SK

 


 

Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy

stats@accesscomm.ca
Last updated: November 12, 2012