Back to WASUMI Homepage

ACBL District 18

2008 Masterpoint Achievements

I need your help!!!
Please send me any new names you know

    WasumiGuy

stats@accesscomm.ca

 

New Life Masters

 

January 2008

Mrs. Gladys Foster, Regina SK S4N 4H5

Ms Joanne Gilbert, Moose Jaw SK

Ms Gwen B Stoker, Mesa AZ

Joe Blackford, Filer ID

 

February 2008

Ms Joan Jones, Whitehall MT

Ms Mary Ross, Calgary AB

Mr. Maged A Wafa, Calgary AB

 

March 2008

John D Bithell, Edmonton AB

Mr. Joe Blackford, Filer ID

Mr. Jason Dufault, Edmonton AB

Mrs. Janet E Gent, Calgary AB

Mrs. Marion J Hoveland, Red Deer AB

Ms Dorothy K Kwok, Edmonton AB

Mr. Henry K Kwok, Edmonton AB

Mr. Barry A Southam, Regina SK

 

April 2008

Yvonne B Thele, Salt Lake City UT

Ms Catherine P Walsh, Saskatoon SK

 

May 2008

Mike Aston, Spruce Grove AB

Ginger L Christensen, Great Falls MT

Ms Sheila Gaudreau, Sundre AB

Ms Florence J Goldade, Calgary AB

Evelyn S Iwasa, Calgary AB

Mr. Bill R Kramer, Regina SK

Gloria M Pueschel, Great Falls MT

Ms Lorraine G Russell, Raymond AB

Mrs. Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB

Ms Yvonne Snowdy, Calgary AB

 

June 2008

Mr. Kenneth A Adie, Regina SK

Ms Mollie Campbell, Ketchum ID

Mr. Gene M Gerard, Idaho Falls ID

Dr David E Moody, Salt Lake City UT

Mr. Larry R Parsons, Boise ID

Mrs. Winnie Wetterhall, Bountiful UT

July 2008

Mrs. Joan A Adie, Regina SK

Donna Gorda, Crossfield AB

Della C McCannell, Saskatoon SK

Mr. Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB

Ann E Shaw, Saskatoon SK

Joyce I Wilson, Saskatoon SK

 

 

August 2008

Ms. Laurie Danyluk, Saskatoon SK

Mr. Lou Jule, Regina SK

Terry M Jule, Regina SK

Mrs. Nadine N Kazimi, Clancy MT

Jason W Larrivee, Regina SK

Ms. Lorraine M Schaeffer, Regina SK

Ms. Lynn A Stark, Saskatoon SK

Curtis Stock, Edmonton AB

Bruce W Storey, Lethbridge AB

Mrs. Alice M Thomas, Calgary AB

 

September 2008

Bennie J Beach, Bozeman MT

Mr Dana H Christensen, Pocatello ID

Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT.

Mr Raymond K Fink, Jackson WY.

Mr Paul R Gardner, Salt Lake City UT.

Mrs Marion Kibbe, Whitefish MT

Mr Edwin Porter, Calgary AB

Mrs Judy C Staufer, Boise ID

Mr Ralph Stone, Missoula MT

Mr Brian M Turner, Calgary AB

Ms Dianna S Wreford, Calgary AB

 

October 2008

Ms Noreen B Donald, Saskatoon SK

Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK

Ms Marjorie L Kushnir Calgary AB

Mrs. Wanda J Leffler, Meridian ID

Mr. Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK

 

November 2008

Ms Kathy I Bryden, Regina Beach SK

Mrs. Karen M Morris, Saskatoon SK

Dr Sudha B Shah, Salt Lake City UT

Mrs. Minnie Zuckier, Calgary AB

 

 

  Bronze Life Master

 

February 2008

Mr. Eric Bjorklind, Sherwood Park AB

Mr. Bob W Bozak, Moose Jaw SK

Mrs. Sue A Farmer, Casper WY

Ms Dawna M Findlay, Olds AB

Mr. Neil Hardy, Edmonton AB

Ms Shirley A Kirkland, Salt Lake City UT

Mavis T Orpen, Regina SK

Mr. Maged A Wafa, Calgary AB T3B

Mr. Grant M Wharry, Calgary AB

 

March 2008

Mr. Douglas W Cowie, Prince Albert SK

Mrs. Marie Driscoll, Calgary AB

Mrs. Shiela Hardy, Edmonton AB

Kay A Olness, Billings MT

Mr. Scott C Rosom, Regina SK

 

April 2008

Diane M Campbell, Calgary AB

Ms Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK

Mr. Fred Klein, Calgary AB

Mrs. Olga Wright, Calgary AB

 

May 2008

Fraser Glen, North Battleford SK

Ms Florence J Goldade, Calgary AB

Mr. Elmer H Likes, Bend OR

Mrs. Donna M Marlatte, Calgary AB

Ingrid G Riffel, Regina SK

Mr Norbert Salamon, Olds AB

Mrs. Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB T1K

Mrs. Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT

 

June 2008

Doug Biggs, Calgary AB

Ms Linda M Martin, Calgary AB

Martin H Monical, Centerville UT

Ms Mary Ross, Calgary AB

Joan Adie, Regina, SK.

 

July 2008

Ms Patty M Franden, Boise ID

Donna Gorda, Crossfield AB

Lois M Mumey, Cowley AB

Mr. Joseph J Pfeifer, Saskatoon SK

 

August 2008

Rae N Haaland, Calgary AB

Helen H Kiholm, Salt Lake City UT

Ken. Ritter, Kindersley SK

Mr. Ken D Scott, Calgary AB

Mrs. Mary G Belyea, Saskatoon SK

Mr. D Glassford, Edmonton AB

Ms. Eveleine M King, Calgary AB

Mr. Darcy Louttit, Regina SK

Dr. Rosemary Makelki, Regina SK

Mr. Ranald P White, Sylvan Lake AB

 

September 2008

Mrs Helen M Bator, Twin Butte AB

Alfred Kemp, Idaho Falls ID

Mrs Mary Pat Laslie, Salt Lake City UT

Terry Martin, Parkside SK

Mrs Diane Sherick, Great Falls MT

Dr Celeste Sinton, Helena MT

Mr Chuck L Smith, Arlee MT

Betty Von Hagen, Regina SK

Joyce I Wilson, Saskatoon

Ms Suzanne H Young, Idaho Falls ID

 

October 2008

Mike Aston, Spruce Grove AB

Ms Susan J Butler, Edmonton AB

Mr. Donald K Fraser, Saskatoon SK

Mrs. Annabelle M Glenn, Helena MT

Lynn I Goshawk, Saskatoon SK

Gail Heatherly, Billings MT

Dr Ian R Laing, Sherwood Park AB

Mr. Dan R Mannion, Saskatoon SK

Mrs. Edna K Pierson, Jerome ID

Mr. Shane M Walter, Regina SK

Mrs. Aileen M Waugh, Red Deer AB

 

November 2009

Mrs. Minnie Zuckier, Calgary AB

 

Silver Life Master (1000 MPs)

 

January 2008

Mrs. Barbara H Chalfant, Boise ID

Ms Sandra K Watson, Boise ID

 

February 2008

Mr Edward Faichuk, Calgary AB

Joy Treleaven, Saskatoon SK

 

March 2008

Mrs. Kendra E Bridges, Boise ID

Mrs. Rosella T Ellis, Calgary AB

Mrs. Doris G Giardina, Caldwell ID

Mrs. R Doris Moreno, Billings MT

Mrs. Audrey Ochs, Hamilton MT

Mrs. Elsie Rideout, Red Deer AB

Lois Watson, Boise ID

 

April 2008

Ms Maxine Donovan, Salt Lake Cty UT

Ms Dora Lee, Edmonton AB

Mrs Julia Moore, N-Battleford SK

 

May 2008

Karen Long, Edmonton, AB.

Mr. Richard E Gaucher, Regina SK

Mr. Gordon L Moir, Cochrane AB

Mr. M Sami Naydani, Calgary AB

Anne Primeau, Calgary AB

Mr. J A Robb, Saskatoon SK

Mr. Wayne W Winter, Lethbridge AB

Linda Taschuk, Edmonton, AB.

 

June 2008

Leslie Pettite, Edmonton, AB.

A Ibey, Missoula MT

Mr. Ray C Johnson, Park City UT

Ms Karen Long, Edmonton AB

Edna B Olson, Calgary AB

Mrs. Tie Parker, Kalispell MT

Mr. Donald K Shatilla, Thompson MB

Linda M Taschuk, Edmonton AB

July 2008

Mrs. Enda R Bowman, Butte MT

Mrs. Gerry Marchant, Calgary AB

Mr. Hash Mohamed, Calgary AB

Mrs. Leslie A Pettie, Edmonton AB

Ms Glenda M Pickett, Helena MT

 

August 2008

Mr. Charles Gilje, Billings MT

Mrs. F J Maughan, Sun Valley ID

Mrs. Edith Ruzsicska, Edmonton AB

Mrs. Patricia Slack, Calgary AB

 

September 2008

Mr Rajendra K Agrawal, Calgary AB

Eleanor Kennedy, Saskatoon SK

Mr Daryl S Sallaz, Boise ID

 

October 2008

Ms NorLaine B Byrnes, Sun Lakes AZ

Mrs Jean Flink, Butte MT

Mrs. B J McAlear, Bozeman MT

Mrs. Sadie Meeds, Glendive MT

Dr James C Milam, Idaho Falls ID

 

November 2008

Mrs S Brooks, Regina SK

Mr Nelson M Sunshine, Regina SK

Mr Hameed A Syed, Camrose AB

 

Gold Life Master (2500 MPs)

 

January 2008 

Mr. John F Cox, Kellogg ID

 

May 2008

Ms Jean M Bachinsky, Edmonton AB

Mrs. Mary Rose Mrazek, Lethbridge AB

 

July 2008

Curley Anderson, Saskatoon, SK

Mr. Paul M James, Salt Lake City UT

 

August 2008

Ms. K S Fung, Edmonton AB

 

September 2008

Judge Kasmer A Andreychuk, Yorkton SK

Mr Robert A Donaldson, Ogden UT

 

 

Diamond Life Master

 

 February 2008

Mr. Jack C Triplett, Inkom ID

 

March 2008

Ms Francesca Walton, Calgary AB

 

June 2008

Mr. Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT

Mr. Robert F Crosby, Edmonton AB 

 

September 2008

Mr Bob Carter, Billings MT

 

EMERALD LIFE MASTERS

2008

 

GRAND LIFE MASTER

2008

Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy

stats@accesscomm.ca
Last updated: January 03, 2009