Back to WASUMI Homepage

 

2005

SASKATCHEWAN SECTIONALS

 MASTERPOINT RACE

Final Standings for 2005

 

Under 100 Masterpoint Race at Bottom

 

   1    93.88  Jerry Mamer
   2    84.15  Dennis Nelson
   3    84.12  Art D'Entremont
   4    81.93  Andy Anderson
   5    77.14  Curley Anderson
   6    73.86  Billy Zerebesky
   7    64.74  Peter McLaren
   8    64.49  Kasmer Andreychuk
   9    62.59  Richard Anderson
  10    62.52  Len Mazurkewich
  11    61.62  Peter Basarsky
  12    55.52  Leonard Ripplinger
  13    51.76  Lorna Nordlinder
  14    49.53  John Pulles
  15    47.69  Calvin McLeod
  16    46.45  Derrick Furber
  17    43.97  Rupa Krishnan
  18    41.64  Terrance Ness
  19    41.42  Verla Zerebesky
  20    41.19  Gary Johannsson
  21    39.17  Scott Rosom
  22    37.88  Ron Hemeon
  23    37.88  Lil Hemeon
  24    37.85  Glenn Roberts
  25    37.34  Zanne Ness
  26    37.16  Perry Khakhar
  27    36.17  Shan Naidu
  28    36.17  Margaret Dyck
  29    33.56  Ken Gee
  30    33.21  Janice Anderson
  31    32.79  James Dulmage
  32    32.74  Linda Nelson
  33    30.44  Dan Mathieson
  34    29.87  M Hubbard
  35    29.87  J Craig Hubbard
  36    29.49  Joe Kerger
  37    28.76  Don Campbell
  38    28.46  Marnie Davie
  39    28.46  Ray Davie
  40    28.40  Earl Knipfel
  41    27.62  Ron Pegg
  42    27.28  Cydney Hayes
  43    26.43  Linda Olbort
  44    25.48  June Ogilvie
  45    25.39  Gloria Cowie
  46    25.05  Tove Hansen
  47    24.59  Karl Ptasinski
  48    24.58  Ken Ritter
  49    24.35  Evelyn Sisonenko
  50    23.96  Lance Connell
  51    23.66  Edwin Anderson
  52    23.24  Joanne Gilbert
  53    23.00  Gaylene Spence
  54    22.86  Len Racette
  55    22.83  Ilsa Krukoff
  56    22.33  Paulette Riou
  57    22.14  Claire Jones
  58    22.02  Vivian Orban
  59    22.01  Jeannie Wandler
  60    21.39  Brent Moulding
  61    20.81  Donald Shatilla
  62    20.61  Larry McCormick
  63    20.56  Chris Ridge
  64    20.47  Darcy Louttit
  65    20.42  Bill Robertson
  66    20.05  Marlene Hovdebo
  67    20.03  Suzanne Reed
  68    19.99  June Lind
  69    19.91  Cathy Sproule
  70    19.88  Shelly Gloeden
  71    19.75  Pat Beharry
  72    19.12  Terry Jule
  73    18.96  William Ruskin
  74    18.63  Kathy Bryden
  75    18.29  Donald McEwen
  76    17.94  Joyce Butler
  77    17.94  Dennis Butler
  78    17.85  John Russell
  79    17.27  Lou Jule
  80    17.20  Nancy Findlay
  81    16.97  James Wandler
  82    16.71  Sandi Kerger
  83    16.66  Gladys Foster
  84    16.66  Jo Ann Coulter
  85    16.41  Jill Wellman
  86    16.39  Ken Barnett
  87    16.31  Faith Pritchard
  88    16.31  Barry Pritchard
  89    16.14  Peggy McGregor
  90    16.10  Gordon Neill
  91    16.00  Rae Trites
  92    15.64  Nelson Sunshine
  93    15.39  Barry Southam
  94    15.19  Mike Osmaston
  95    15.13  Elizabeth Warren
  96    15.12  Shane Walter
  97    15.03  Bernice Gee
  98    15.02  Bev Prokop
  99    14.71  Gil Lafreniere
 100    14.42  Lorraine Schaeffer

Total Masterpoints reported:  3078.08

Players selected: 100 out of 687

 

SASK SECTIONALS UNDER 100 MASTERPOINT RACE

 

Final Standings for 2005

 

   1    20.56  Chris Ridge
   2    14.24  Sandra Southam
   3    13.94  Donna Mae Barks
   4    13.28  Rand Burlingham
   5    11.92  Catherine Walsh
   6    11.92  Lana Peat-Quennell
   7    10.51  J Allan Shore
   8     9.68  Yvette Coroy
   9     9.68  Isidore Gareau
  10     9.67  K Apps
  11     9.64  Karen Morris
  12     9.08  James McLaren
  13     8.02  Jean Murray
  14     8.02  Morley Murray
  15     7.65  Bill Kramer
  16     7.37  Denise Grimard
  17     6.30  John Turnbull
  18     6.22  Jerry Butler
  19     6.22  Dale Clark
  20     6.18  Gerry Fernandes
  21     6.12  Barry Prokop
  22     6.12  Gisele Desjardins
  23     5.89  Lenore Stevenson
  24     5.89  Jack Stevenson
  25     5.67  Elaine Humble
  26     5.63  Muriel Mackay
  27     5.45  Pamela Keim
  28     5.45  Muriel Drew
  29     5.27  Pat Krueger
  30     5.23  Marie Callbeck
  31     5.18  Frank Antoine
  32     5.17  Sandy Anderson
  33     5.04  Nigel Arding
  34     4.99  Joyce Antoine
  35     4.94  Beverley Spencer
  36     4.93  Steve Sciliano
  37     4.60  Mary Belbin
  38     4.58  Raj Narang
  39     4.48  Colleen Campbell
  40     4.40  Cliff Anderson
  41     4.33  Sandra Benson
  42     4.33  Bill Van Sickle
  43     4.18  Judy Macgowan
  44     4.14  Elaine Panchuk
  45     4.04  Anne Korchinski
  46     3.81  Wilma Fryklund
  47     3.75  Larry Whitlow
  48     3.71  Marilyne McClughan
  49     3.67  Harley Donen
  50     3.66  Perry Mamer


Total Masterpoints reported:   344.75


Players selected: 50 out of 687
 


Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy

stats@accesscomm.ca
Last updated: November 18, 2006