Back to WASUMI Homepage

 

2003

SASKATCHEWAN SECTIONALS

 MASTERPOINT RACE

Final Standings

 

Under 100 race at bottom



   1   101.63  Joe Kerger
   2    94.57  Derrick Furber
   3    93.62  Sandi Kerger
   4    89.95  Doug Schmeiser
   5    65.21  Donald Shatilla
   6    60.93  Dick Anderson
   7    50.72  Andy Anderson
   8    50.72  John Pulles
   9    48.14  Perry Khakhar
  10    47.13  Ronald Hemeon
  11    46.76  Peter McLaren
  12    46.55  Lil Hemeon
  13    45.60  Gary Johannsson
  14    44.14  Kasmer Andreychuk
  15    40.70  Charlie Merle
  16    39.85  Jerry Mamer
  17    38.15  Mark Churchman
  18    37.77  Curley Anderson
  19    36.07  Len Racette
  20    32.82  Lorna Nordlinder
  21    32.30  Art D'Entremont
  22    31.62  Larry Custead
  23    30.86  Janice Anderson
  24    30.82  Linda McDonald
  25    28.92  Leonard Ripplinger
  26    27.83  John Zerr
  27    27.83  Geraldine Zerr
  28    27.49  James Wandler
  29    26.59  Don Campbell
  30    25.93  Morley Murray
  31    25.78  Jean Murray
  32    25.48  Zanne Chambers
  33    24.33  John Russell
  34    23.99  Billy Zerebesky
  35    23.84  Larry McCormick
  36    23.61  Cathy Sproule
  37    23.43  Tove Hansen
  38    23.37  Linda Wakeman
  39    22.03  Deborah Ripplinger
  40    22.02  Elizabeth Warren
  41    21.87  Terry Ness
  42    21.65  Duddow Cooney
  43    21.54  Peter Basarsky
  44    21.16  Ursula Jugnauth
  45    21.06  Bill Robertson
  46    20.70  Ron Pegg
  47    20.49  Angela Shaw
  48    20.39  Calvin McLeod
  49    20.34  Cydney Hayes
  50    20.26  Peggy McGregor
  51    20.16  Jean Warner
  52    19.88  Glen Benedict
  53    19.88  Rick Grieman
  54    19.65  Lance Connell
  55    19.62  Marcia McLeod
  56    18.02  Robert Iverson
  57    18.00  Dorothy Sieffert
  58    17.94  Lee Von Hagen
  59    17.88  Ken Connell
  60    17.73  Claire Jones
  61    17.47  Jack Triplett
  62    17.47  Yasuko Hiruki
  63    17.39  Earl Knipfel
  64    17.37  Lynne Holderness
  65    17.02  Joan Schneider
  66    16.36  David Marriott
  67    15.98  Linda Connell
  68    15.92  Len Mazurkewich
  69    15.92  Don Macdonald
  70    15.88  Shane Walter
  71    15.85  Elaine Pederson
  72    15.43  Barry Mactaggart
  73    15.03  Evelyn Sisonenko
  74    14.93  Joseph Pfeifer
  75    14.77  Gordon Bell
  76    14.59  Pamela Kays
  77    14.58  Wayne Fahie
  78    14.55  James Dulmage
  79    14.46  Ken Gee
  80    14.45  Roger Lumsden
  81    14.34  Bernie Collins
  82    14.12  Joyce Wilson
  83    14.10  Fraser Glen
  84    14.09  BJ Trelford
  85    13.99  Mary Clarke
  86    13.83  Russell Maclellan
  87    13.81  Louis Jule
  88    13.81  Terry Jule
  89    13.49  Frank Gerein
  90    13.46  Linda Brooks
  91    13.46  Ross Brooks
  92    13.42  Margo Soy
  93    13.31  Marnie Davie
  94    13.31  Ray Davie
  95    13.14  Connie Knapp
  96    13.13  Lawrence Kalmakoff
  97    13.13  Joan Kalmakoff
  98    13.07  Darcy Louttit
  99    12.85  Maxine Cromwell
 100    12.80  Dave Sabier

Total Masterpoints reported:  2623.40

Players selected: 100 out of 692


2003 SASKATCHEWAN  SECTIONAL

Final Standings

 UNDER 100 MASTERPOINT RACE


   1    27.83  Geraldine Zerr
   2    27.83  John Zerr
   3    25.93  Morley Murray
   4    25.78  Jean Murray
   5    15.43  Barry Mactaggart
   6    14.34  Bernie Collins
   7    11.64  Ilsa Krukoff
   8    11.00  Gerald Bocking
   9    10.91  Rosemary Makelki
  10    10.74  Gaylene Spence
  11    10.62  Paulette Riou
  12    10.54  Gene Froc
  13    10.21  J Allan Shore
  14     9.76  Lorraine Lalonde
  15     9.53  Jan Gray
  16     9.53  Loraine Lysak
  17     9.39  Suzanne Reed
  18     9.12  Kathy Bryden
  19     8.89  Daniel Poirier
  20     8.83  Peter Graham
  21     8.44  Beverley Spencer
  22     8.27  Duncan Bramham
  23     8.25  Patricia Adams
  24     8.13  Lyle Spencer
  25     8.09  Ruth Sandy
  26     8.09  Bjorg Birt
  27     7.73  Rick Smith
  28     7.63  Kathleen Aschim
  29     7.48  Dean Allen
  30     7.48  Elaine Allen
  31     7.31  Margaret Propp
  32     7.16  Joanne Gilbert
  33     7.12  Kay Spyker
  34     7.12  Gerald McLellan
  35     7.11  James Romanow
  36     6.85  Pat Harlton
  37     6.78  Anne Beeton
  38     6.60  Nola Buhr
  39     6.30  Jim McLaren
  40     6.22  Jerry Butler
  41     6.21  Jeff Stuart
  42     6.07  Pearl Kora
  43     6.02  Jeannie Wandler
  44     5.98  Dianne Mc Dermid
  45     5.80  Doris Hasell
  46     5.69  Mike Johns
  47     5.69  Janet Lucas
  48     5.62  Nancy Findlay
  49     5.62  Rae Trites
  50     5.57  Pat Buglass

Total Masterpoints reported:   484.28

Players selected: 50 out of 692

Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the WasumiGuy

stats@accesscomm.ca
Last updated: November 18, 2006