Back to WASUMI Homepage

ACBL District 18

2002 Masterpoint Achievements

New Life Masters

 

January, 2002

 

MaryAnn Chestnut, Kalispell, Mt.(at Las Vegas)

Mitzi Anderson, Whitefish, Mt.(at Vancouver, BC) 

 

February, 2002

 

Mrs. Mitzi Anderson, Whitefish MT
Mrs. Patricia Baughan, Calgary  AB

 

March 2002


Joan Coles, Salt Lake City, UT
Mrs. Sheila Kirby, Casper, WY
Mr. Harry Rawls, Helena, MT


April 2002


Mrs. Louise Barnett, Saskatoon, SK
Dr. Frances Beier, Salt Lake City, UT
Barry Emment, Edmonton, AB
Michael Gadd, Saskatoon, SK
Mrs. Gladys Grant, Calgary, AB
Shirley Hill, Saskatoon, SK
Russell Maclellan, Denare Beach, SK
Mrs. Gerry Marchant, Calgary, AB
Mr. Len McCarthy, Moose Jaw, SK
Anne Primeau, Calgary, AB
John Quesnel, Regina, SK
Dr. Tamas Szabo, Layton, UT
Mr. Fin Wahl, Regina, SK

 June 2002


Mrs Ramona J Allison, Ogden UT
Mrs Sally Anderson, Butte MT
Ms Barbara D Bolland, Salt Lake City UT
Mr Craig R Jones, Boise ID
Mrs Joanne Young, Meridian ID
Mr Wilbert R Zinter, Cochrane AB

 

July 2002

 

Geoff Bridges, Boise ID

Charlyne Davis, Coeur D'Alene  ID

 

August 2002

 

Susan Butler, Edmonton, AB

Rae Haaland, Calgary, AB

Donald Holtom, Edmonton, AB

Louise Holton, Edmonton, AB

David Johnson, Calgary, AB

Bernard Lefebvre, Edmonton, AB

Donald Smith, Calgary, AB

Bob Willson, Calgary, AB

 

September 2002

 

Linda Harrison, Calgary, AB

Donald McEwen, Saskatoon, SK

Diane Thompson, Calgary, AB

 

October 2002

 

Joy Burke,  Lava Hot Springs, ID

Bradley Dugdale, Havre, MT

Tina Gokturk, Calgary, AB

Tami McHugh, Kuna, ID

John Thomas, Helena, MT

 


 

  Bronze Life Master

 

February, 2002

 

Mrs. Shirley Klassen, Calgary  AB
Murray Peterson, Calgary   AB
Mr. A. G. Stubblefield, Boise   ID

 

March 2002
Ouida Addison, Great Falls, MT
William Hunt, Saskatoon, SK
Cec Mackenzie, Edmonton, AB
Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum, ID
Glenda Pickett, Helena, MT
Ron Pritchard, Calgary, AB
Mrs. Kay Read, Boise, ID
Evelyn Sisonenko, Saskatoon, SK



April 2002
Robert Addison, Great Falls, MT
Louise Barnett, Saskatoon, SK
Dr. Frances Beier, Salt Lake City, UT
Nancy Cook, Edmonton, AB
Mrs. Annabelle Gurevitch, Calgary, AB
Garry Karst, Edmonton, AB
David Kleinfelder, Edmonton, AB
Vincent Lacoste, Calgary, AB
Susan Masar, Missoula, MT
Barbara McCormick, Polson, MT
Cal McLeod, Regina, SK
Mrs. Bev Miles, Calgary, AB
Mrs. Dianne Moore, Saskatoon, SK
Cathy Sproule, Saskatoon, SK
Glenda Stewart, Edmonton, AB

June 2002
Ms Barbara D Bolland, Salt Lake City UT
Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT
Mr Craig R Jones, Boise ID
Mrs Lois F Wetherell,  Bountiful UT
Mr Mike W Yanciw, Edmonton AB 

 

July 2002

Douglas Bullock,   Boise ID

Florence Crowe,  Red Deer  AB

Pius Denis, Medicine Hat AB

Lily Halliday,  Calgary AB

 

August 2002

rossfield, AB

Rick Grieman, Regina, SK

Laura Mooney, Airdrie, AB

Isabel Rees, Red Deer, AB

Chris Wuerscher, Calgary, AB

 

September 2002

Susan Anderson, Salt Lake City, UT

Michael Gadd, Saskatoon, SK

Kathryn Horton, Casper, WY

Charlotte Jobb, Medicine Hat, AB

Elaine Winter, Calgary, AB

 

 October 2002

Mitzi Anderson, Whitefish, MT

Rudy Hogarth, Kindersley, SK

Ross Maclean, Calgary, AB

Russell Purdy, Calgary, AB

Robert Rosebaum, Great Falls, MT

Darlene Rutledge, Helena, MT

Donald Thompson, Calgary, AB


 

 

Silver Life Master (1000 MPs)

 

February, 2002

Mrs. Ann Zorn     Billings   MT

 

March 2002
Jay Anderson, Saskatoon, SK
Andrew Proczkowski, Edmonton, AB
Mrs. Gwen West, Lethbridge, AB



April 2002
Peggy Di Dio, Nampa, ID
Daniel Johnson, Boise, ID
Catherine Mogus, Saskatoon, SK
Patricia Wesley, Calgary, AB
Keith Wright, Meridian, ID


June 2002
Mr Colin E Crawford, Calgary AB
Mrs Martha Salthouse, Salt Lake City UT

July 2002

Mickey Ferguson,  Calgary AB

JoAnn Gestring,  Great Falls MT

Carol McManus,  Calgary AB

Mrs. C. Miller,  Great Falls MT

Diana Stordahl,  Sherwood Park  AB

 

August 2002

Paul Erikson, Edmonton, AB

Helene Grace, Sherwood Park, AB

 

September 2002

Walter Brock, Calgary, AB

Mr. V. M. Johnson, Boise, ID

Laura Nachtsheim, East Helena, MT

Louise Price, Layton, UT

Archie Topalian, Salt Lake City, UT

 

October 2002

Janice Anderson, Regina, SK

Mary Lou Brenner, Glendive, MT

Gabriela Rabiega, Salt Lake City, UT

Thomas Romine, Billings, MT

 

Gold Life Master (2500 MPs)

 

April 2002
Darlene Armacost, Wolf Creek, MT
Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon, SK


June 2002
Prof Douglas A Schmeiser, Saskatoon SK

 

Diamond Life Master

 

July 2002

Dr. Don Campbell   Saskatoon, SK

 

Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the The WasumiGuy 

stats@accesscomm.ca


Last updated: December 17, 2006.