Back to WASUMI Homepage

ACBL District 18

2001 Masterpoint Achievements

New Life Masters

January 2001

Mr. Ron Carswell,  Calgary, AB

Victor Tetrault,  Regina, SK

 

February 2001

Jane Binsted,  Calgary, AB

Nancy Cord,  Ketchum, ID

Elizabeth Richardson, Calgary, AB

 

March 2001

Gary Priestman, Regina, Sk

Theresa Saunders, Saskatoon, Sk

Mrs. Aileen Waugh, Calgary, AB

 

May 2001

Eli Fluter, Regina, Sk

Dr. Steven Towner, Salt Lake City, UT

Emma Maki, Ogden, UT 

Maxine Williams, Ogden, UT

 

June 2001

Robert Chase, Regina, Sk

Kathleen Harper, Edmonton, AB

Barbara McCormick, Polson, MT

Laura Mooney, Red Deer, AB

 

July 2001

Phillip Fast, Boise, ID

Janice Longua, Idaho Falls, ID

Emma Maki, Ogden, UT

Mary McGonigal, Hailey, ID

Maxine Williams, Ogden, UT

Marilyn Wiggins, Calgary, AB

Alfred Anderson, Butte, MT
Darlene Rutledge, Helena, MT

August 2001

Cheryl Barber, Sherwood Park, AB
Janice Bodnarchuk, Calgary, AB
Annabelle Gurevitch, Calgary, AB
William Johnson, Columbus, MT
Roy Kinnear, Calgary, AB
Vincent Lacoste, Calgary, AB
Marlene Lenstra, Calgary, AB
Neil McDonald, Lethbridge, AB
Rose Marie Oswald, Edmonton, AB
Devinder Sood, Calgary, AB
Glenda Stewart, Edmonton, AB
Marilyn Wiggins, Calgary, AB

 

September 2001

Dee Carlson, Casper, WY
Jayaram Chari, Edmonton, AB
Mindy Golden, Idaho Falls, ID
Sue Hayes, Casper, WY
 

November 2001

Lilly Halliday, Calgary, AB
John MacNaughton, Innisfail, AB
Mike Osmaston, Regina, SK
Mary Pemberton, Edmonton, AB
John Russell, La Ronge, SK
Donald Shatilla, Saskatoon, SK
Carole Anne Snow, Calgary, AB
Dana Spierling, Stevensville, MT
Gen M. Swendseid, Scottsdale, AZ
Louise Thiessen, Saskatoon, SK
Bennie Vaughan, Medicine Hat, AB
Terry Wolfe, Clinton, MT

 

December 2001

Susan Anderson, Salt Lake City, UT
Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell, MT
Paul Costantino, Rock Springs, WY
Leona mcGiboney, Billings, MT
Gary Orser, Bozeman, MT
John Page, Edmonton, AB
John Paxton, Bozeman, MT
Wynn Raleigh, Salt Lake City, UT

 

 

  Bronze Life Master

 

January 2001

Monica King,  Lethbridge, AB

Mrs. D. M. Leininger,  Billings, MT

Gladys Sullivan,  Kindersley, SK

 

February 2001

Erin Kondor,  Edmonton, AB

Vince Machacek,  Crossfield, AB

Lewis McIntyre,  Saskatoon, SK

Elizabeth Richardson,  Calgary, AB

Max Thompson,  Bellevue, ID

Edna Tollefsen,  Hayden Lake

Garth Wiggins, Calgary, AB

 

March 2001

Diane Barton, Helena, MT

Peggy Crockett, Saskatoon, SK

Matthew Greenways, Edmonton, AB

Pradeep Jhawar, Layton, UT

Paula Nowlan, Edmonton, AB

 

May 2001

Glen Benedict, Regina, SK

Carolyn Dunn, Salt Lake City, UT

Gloria Guy, Calgary, AB

Hamilton Kirkpatrick, Sherwood Park, AB

Heinz Weis, Calgary, AB

 

June 2001

James Bauer, Casper, WY

Mrs. F. J. Maughan, Sun Valley, ID

Lynda Patrick-Hayes, Havre, MT

Craig Saunders, Friday Harbor, WA

Eileen Sorensen, Sherwood Park, AB

 

July 2001

Keats Barry, Edmonton, AB

Lynda Saunders, Friday Harbor, WA

Isabelle Bain, Edmonton, AB
Dorothy Joyce, Butte, MT
Larry Keller, Sheridan, MT

August 2001

Cheryl Barber, Sherwood Park, AB
Shirley Beckman, Helena, MT
Lee Cheves, Vernal, UT
Ron Grove, Sherwood Park, AB
Devinder Sood, Calgary, AB
Rodney Ward, Calgary, AB

September 2001

Sue Hayes, Casper, WY
Al Kahanoff, Calgary, AB
Emmy Neufeldt, Saskatoon, SK

October 2001

Dolores Hahn, Boise, ID
Maureen Holder, Coeur D'Alene, ID
Mary Pickett, Helena, MT
Wayne Pon, Edmonton, AB

November 2001

helen Anderson, Melville, SK
Theodore Dunn, Ogden, UT
Simon Farrer, Calgary, AB
Mike Osmaston, Regina, SK
John Walsh, Mesquite, NV

December 2001

Mark Churchman, Saskatoon, SK
Nancy Cord, Ketchum, ID
Becky Fayerman, Edmonton, AB
Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls, ID
Neil McDonald, Lethbridge, AB
Wynn Raleigh, Salt Lake City, UT
Patricia Streett, Idaho Falls, ID

 

 

Silver Life Master (1000 MPs)

 

January 2001

Tim Ayers, Regina, SK

Carla Eishenhauer, Sask, SK

Mrs. L. Payne,  Salt Lake City, UT

 

February 2001

Colette Bosnyak,  Edmonton, AB.,

Ronald Kupchanko,  Edmonton, AB

Christine MacNeill,  Edmonton, AB

 

March 2001

Gharib Mohamed, Edmonton, AB

James Welch, Ketchum, ID

 

May 2001

Judy Chapman, Edmonton, AB

Wayne Gardner, Park City, UT

Margaret Moroz, Red Deer, AB

Fern Seel, Moose Jaw, SK

 

June 2001

Laverne Grimes, Casper, WY

Edythe Orcutt, Conrad, MT

Stan Shpiel, St. Albert, AB

July 2001

Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City, UT

Andrew Speers, Edmonton, AB

William Clark, Boise, ID
Muriel Marlatte, Saskatoon, SK

 

August 2001

Jim Davies, Calgary, AB

 

September 2001

Maxine Godfrey, Saskatoon, SK
Floyd Hawley, Casper, WY
Patricia Wells, Nampa, ID

 

October 2001

Marian Chouinard, Glendive, MT
Lele Hunemuller, Glendive, MT

 

November 2001

Ursula Jugnauth, Saskatoon, SK
Ray Miron, Saskatoon, SK
Ron Pegg, Saskatoon, SK

 

December 2001

Fred Brown, Prince Albert, SK
John Pulles, Saskatoon, SK
Irvin Stordahl, Sherwood Park, AB

 

Gold Life Master (2500 MPs)

 

Jan. 2001

Thomas Gandolfo,  Edmonton, AB

 

Feb. 2001

Maurice De La Salle,  Edmonton, AB

Lil Hemeon,  Saskatoon, SK

 

March 2001

William Swartz, Bozeman, MT

June 2001

Marie Jolley, Butte, MT

Gladys Minor, Calgary, AB

 

July, 2001

Paul Graham, Calgary

 

Nov. 2001

Raye Dolgoy, Edmonton, AB
Jill Wellman, Regina, SK

 

Diamond Life Master

 

Jan. 2001

Barry Harper,  Regina, SK

Gerry Marshall,  Calgary, AB

 

John Landeryou, Lethbridge AB

 

Sept. 2001

Allen McAlear, Bozeman, MT  (at Helena)

Back to WASUMI Homepage

This page is maintained by the The WasumiGuy 

stats@accesscomm.ca

 
Last updated: December 17, 2006.